---
title: 'Cove Rangers 1–1 Dumbarton – Scotland League One, 17 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 17 August 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: C Whyte 

#  Cove Rangers 1–1 Dumbarton 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.50 fair 2.59 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.30 

 Away 2.63 fair 2.62 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.70 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Dumbarton 

 12  Shots  12 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  4 

 7  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.55 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.62 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 23% 38% 

Cove RangersDrawDumbarton

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 8.4% **1–2** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:5 

 **Dumbarton** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:4 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Dumbarton 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.50  Total goals  4.00 

 11.00  Shots  8.00 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 5.50  Corners  8.50 

 5.00  Corners against  4.50 

 6.50  Fouls  14.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Dumbarton all matches

***6***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:3 

 **Dumbarton** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Cove Rangers at home away Dumbarton 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.00 

 9.00  Shots  7.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 4.00  Corners  7.00 

 8.00  Corners against  7.00 

 9.00  Fouls  17.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Dumbarton away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***6***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Dumbarton all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-dumbarton-vs-alloa) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Peterhead – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-peterhead-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-dumbarton-vs-elgin) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-stranraer-vs-dumbarton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Clyde ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-dumbarton-vs-clyde) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Forfar – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-forfar-vs-dumbarton) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-dumbarton-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | [ Spartans – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-spartans-vs-dumbarton) | 2–6 (2–3) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-05-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Dumbarton away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Peterhead – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-peterhead-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-stranraer-vs-dumbarton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Forfar – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-forfar-vs-dumbarton) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | [ Spartans – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-16-spartans-vs-dumbarton) | 2–6 (2–3) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.03.24SC3 | [ East Fife – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-east-fife-vs-dumbarton) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-05-stranraer-vs-dumbarton) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-17-clyde-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.02.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24SC3 | [ Elgin – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-01-27-elgin-vs-dumbarton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsDumbarton wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-23-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.01.22SC2 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-29-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–2** (1–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.12.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-12-04-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.21SC2 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-08-21-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 6 | Alloa | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Cove Rangers  Dumbarton

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | UO |
| 7 | 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
