---
title: 'Inverness C 1–1 Montrose – Scotland League One, 17 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 17 August 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: A Grieve 

#  Inverness C 1–1 Montrose 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.20 fair 2.51 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.03 

 Away 3.25 fair 2.82 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Montrose 

 17  Shots  2 

 7  Shots on target  1 

 7  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.49 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 25% 35% 

Inverness CDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 8.7% **1–0** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.50  Total goals  1.00 

 8.00  Shots  6.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 6.00  Shots faced  12.50 

 6.50  Corners  7.00 

 6.50  Corners against  3.50 

 9.00  Fouls  11.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  100% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Montrose all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***7***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 Inverness C at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  0.00 

 11.00  Shots  2.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 7.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 7.00  Corners  2.00 

 7.00  Corners against  3.00 

 9.00  Fouls  13.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Montrose away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-05-03-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.04.24SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-27-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-19-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 13.04.24SC1 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.03.24SC1 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-30-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24SC1 | [ Dundee United – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-23-dundee-united-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.03.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-16-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Morton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-05-03-inverness-c-vs-morton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Raith Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-19-inverness-c-vs-raith-rvs) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 06.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Ayr ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-16-inverness-c-vs-ayr) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Airdrie Utd ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-inverness-c-vs-airdrie-utd) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dunfermline ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-27-inverness-c-vs-dunfermline) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Partick ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-17-inverness-c-vs-partick) | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queens Park ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-02-03-inverness-c-vs-queens-park) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.01.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Dundee United ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-01-12-inverness-c-vs-dundee-united) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.24 | [ Falkirk – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-20-falkirk-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.02.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-06-stirling-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 6 | Alloa | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Inverness C  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | UO |
| 7 | 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
