---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 0–0 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 21 Sep 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 21 September 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: S Kirkland 

#  Stenhousemuir 0–0 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.38 fair 2.29 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.05 

 Away 2.70 fair 3.16 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Queen of Sth 

 4  Shots  14 

 1  Shots on target  10 

 3  Corners  6 

 20  Fouls  8 

 6  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (30 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 32% 

StenhousemuirDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 9.1% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.67scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 10:10 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.67points / match

1.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:4 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.67  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.33  Total goals  1.67 

 10.17  Shots  8.83 

 3.83  Shots on target  3.83 

 9.83  Shots faced  8.00 

 6.50  Corners  3.17 

 5.50  Corners against  6.83 

 10.50  Fouls  9.67 

 2.17  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Queen of Sth all matches

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

3.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 10:4 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

0.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 0:2 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 3.33  Goals scored  0.00 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 4.67  Total goals  0.67 

 9.33  Shots  7.67 

 5.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 8.67  Shots faced  7.33 

 7.00  Corners  3.00 

 6.00  Corners against  6.33 

 9.33  Fouls  9.67 

 2.33  Yellow cards  1.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

Queen of Sth away

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-queen-of-sth-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Spartans ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-stenhousemuir-vs-spartans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Clyde ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-24-stenhousemuir-vs-clyde) | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-02-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-edinburgh-city-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | DDWWDD |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | DWWLLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | DWWDDL |
| 4 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | DDDWLW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | WLLWWL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | WWLLLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | DDDDDD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | LDLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 2 | DLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DWD |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | LLW |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 7 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 8 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | LDL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Stenhousemuir  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Dumbarton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Montrose | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 4 | 1 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 6 | 4 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUO |
| 7 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 8 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | UOU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 10 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 10 | Arbroath | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UOO |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OUO |
| 5 | 1 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | OUU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 7 | 6 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 8 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UUU |
| 9 | 4 | Montrose | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 10 | 9 | Dumbarton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
