---
title: 'Alloa 0–2 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 5 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 5 October 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: G Grainger 

#  Alloa 0–2 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.83 fair 2.17 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.09 

 Away ✓ 3.70 fair 3.40 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Alloa Cove Rangers 

 1  Shots  8 

 0  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  3 

 17  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Alloa to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 24% 29% 

AlloaDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Alloa** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.25scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:7 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:15 

 Alloa all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.88  Goals conceded  1.88 

 2.13  Total goals  3.38 

 8.38  Shots  9.38 

 5.13  Shots on target  3.88 

 8.88  Shots faced  8.00 

 6.38  Corners  5.50 

 5.75  Corners against  4.50 

 12.00  Fouls  11.25 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  25% 

 63%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 38%  Both teams scored  88% 

 63%  Clean sheets  13% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 63%  Draws  75% 

 13%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 **Alloa** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:2 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.75scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:7 

 Alloa at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.75 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.75 

 1.50  Total goals  3.50 

 8.75  Shots  9.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.50  Shots faced  8.25 

 7.75  Corners  4.75 

 4.50  Corners against  3.00 

 13.75  Fouls  11.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.25 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  100% 

 75%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Cove Rangers away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Alloa all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-dumbarton-vs-alloa) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Falkirk – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-falkirk-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Alloa – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-alloa-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Alloa at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Alloa – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-alloa-vs-hamilton) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 3 

Alloa winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

8matches

3.50goals / match

88%over 2.5

63%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **2–3** (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 17.02.24SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–1** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.04.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-04-16-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **3–0** (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.22SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-02-26-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–2** (2–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.12.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-12-18-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21SC2 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-10-02-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 14 | WLLWDW |
| 2 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | WWDDWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | WDDLLW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | LWWLDD |
| 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | DDWDDD |
| 7 | Arbroath | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | LDDLWW |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | DLWWDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 | DDDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDLW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | DDWDD |
| 7 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DLDW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | DWDD |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | DWDL |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LLWD |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | DDDL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Alloa  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 1 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Montrose | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12 | OUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | UUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | UUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Arbroath | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | UUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 8 | 1 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | UUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Montrose | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
