---
title: 'Annan Athletic 1–0 Montrose – Scotland League One, 5 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 5 October 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: L Wilson 

#  Annan Athletic 1–0 Montrose 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.50 fair 2.86 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.71 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.62 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 1.73 fair 2.19 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annan Athletic Montrose 

 10  Shots  4 

 3  Shots on target  0 

 4  Corners  0 

 10  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (40 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.22 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 27% 38% 

Annan AthleticDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.8% **0–1** 10.5% **1–0** 10% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

0.75scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 2 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 6:15 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.13scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 3 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:5 

 Annan Athletic all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.88  Goals conceded  0.63 

 2.63  Total goals  1.75 

 8.38  Shots  5.13 

 3.25  Shots on target  2.38 

 8.25  Shots faced  11.63 

 6.00  Corners  5.13 

 5.75  Corners against  6.88 

 7.50  Fouls  10.88 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.13  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.88  1st-half goals conceded  0.13 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  38% 

 13%  Draws  50% 

 63%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  38% 

 13%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 38%  Draws  50% 

 63%  Losses  0% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Montrose all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

0.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:2 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:2 

 Annan Athletic at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  0.50 

 0.67  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.33  Total goals  1.00 

 11.00  Shots  2.00 

 3.33  Shots on target  1.50 

 7.33  Shots faced  12.00 

 7.33  Corners  3.50 

 6.33  Corners against  7.50 

 8.67  Fouls  12.00 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  25% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 33%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  25% 

 33%  Clean sheets  50% 

 33%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Montrose away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-annan-athletic-vs-falkirk) | 3–3 (1–1) | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 2.63 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Annan Athletic at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-annan-athletic-vs-falkirk) | 3–3 (1–1) | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-annan-athletic-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-annan-athletic-vs-stirling) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-03-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Annan Athletic winsDrawsMontrose wins

4matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.08.23SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-12-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | **1–3** (0–3) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 14 | WLLWDW |
| 2 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | WWDDWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | DWLWWD |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | WDDLLW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | LWWLDD |
| 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | DDWDDD |
| 7 | Arbroath | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | LDDLWW |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | DLWWDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 | DDDDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | DWDW |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDLW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | DDWDD |
| 7 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DLDW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | DDDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | DWDD |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | DWDL |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | DDLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | LLWD |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | DDDL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |

 Annan Athletic  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 7 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 1 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Montrose | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12 | OUOU |
| 4 | 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | UUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | UUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Arbroath | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | UUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUO |
| 8 | 1 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | UUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Montrose | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
