---
title: 'Cove Rangers 2–0 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 19 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 19 October 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: C Napier 

#  Cove Rangers 2–0 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.35 fair 2.51 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.89 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.90 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Queen of Sth 

 9  Shots  5 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  7 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (45 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 26% 35% 

Cove RangersDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.4% **0–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.56scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:15 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:9 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.56  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.22  Total goals  2.00 

 9.22  Shots  9.56 

 3.78  Shots on target  4.67 

 7.22  Shots faced  8.78 

 5.22  Corners  3.89 

 4.22  Corners against  5.89 

 11.11  Fouls  9.33 

 1.78  Yellow cards  2.22 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  44% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 44%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 78%  Both teams scored  33% 

 22%  Clean sheets  44% 

 0%  Failed to score  44% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  22% 

 67%  Draws  44% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Queen of Sth all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:8 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

0.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 0:2 

 Cove Rangers at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.25  Total goals  0.50 

 9.75  Shots  9.25 

 3.75  Shots on target  4.00 

 7.75  Shots faced  6.50 

 6.25  Corners  3.75 

 6.00  Corners against  5.50 

 11.50  Fouls  9.25 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  0% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Queen of Sth away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-05-cove-rangers-vs-falkirk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-edinburgh-city-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 2.63 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

5matches

2.20goals / match

40%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–2** (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 15 | DDLLWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | WWLDDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 14 | WDDWDL |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | LWWDLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 10 | LLDLLW |
| 9 | Inverness C | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 | DWDDDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 6 | DDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DWDWL |
| 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | DLDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDLW |
| 7 | Inverness C | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | DDWDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | DDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | DWDD |
| 4 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | DDLWL |
| 5 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | DDDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |

 Cove Rangers  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 14 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | UUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Arbroath | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | UOUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | UUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Dumbarton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
