---
title: 'Montrose 0–2 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 26 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 26 October 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: D Nicolson 

#  Montrose 0–2 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.30 fair 2.33 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.95 

 Away ✓ 2.80 fair 3.15 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.07 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Cove Rangers 

 9  Shots  12 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 12  Corners  2 

 10  Fouls  8 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 25% 32% 

MontroseDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 9.6% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.10scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 4 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:6 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.60scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 4 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 16:15 

 Montrose all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  1.60 

 0.60  Goals conceded  1.50 

 1.70  Total goals  3.10 

 5.20  Shots  9.20 

 2.40  Shots on target  3.70 

 10.50  Shots faced  7.00 

 4.70  Corners  5.00 

 6.20  Corners against  4.30 

 11.40  Fouls  11.20 

 2.10  Yellow cards  1.60 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.30 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 10%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 30%  Both teams scored  70% 

 50%  Clean sheets  30% 

 30%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 50%  Draws  60% 

 10%  Losses  0% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.75scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:3 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.80scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:7 

 Montrose at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.80 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.50  Total goals  3.20 

 8.25  Shots  8.80 

 3.25  Shots on target  3.80 

 11.25  Shots faced  6.80 

 6.75  Corners  4.40 

 6.25  Corners against  2.80 

 9.75  Fouls  10.80 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.60 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  40% 

 50%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  80% 

 50%  Clean sheets  20% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  60% 

 50%  Draws  40% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Cove Rangers away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-montrose-vs-alloa) | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-17-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-falkirk-vs-cove-rangers) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 1.40 | 2.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 5 

Montrose winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

9matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

44%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–4** (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-30-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.11.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-14-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.08.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-03-19-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-01-15-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21SC2 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-11-06-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.21SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2021-09-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 17 | DDWDLW |
| 2 | Montrose | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 16 | LWWDLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 15 | DLLWWL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | WLDDWL |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 14 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 8 | Arbroath | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | DLWWWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 10 | LDLLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 9 | DDLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWDL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DDWDDW |
| 4 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 5 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DWDWL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 8 | DLDWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | DDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 3 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | DDLWLW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 6 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DLLDL |

 Montrose  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Montrose | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | UUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 1 | Alloa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Montrose | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
