---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 2–1 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 26 Oct 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 26 October 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: G Calder 

#  Stenhousemuir 2–1 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.35 fair 2.70 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.01 

 Away 2.70 fair 2.64 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Kelty Hearts 

 14  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 13  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  14 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.44 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 25% 38% 

StenhousemuirDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **1–2** 8.4% **2–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.30scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 4 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:12 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.70scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:10 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  1.70 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.50  Total goals  2.70 

 10.80  Shots  9.00 

 4.20  Shots on target  4.60 

 10.00  Shots faced  9.10 

 6.10  Corners  5.10 

 5.20  Corners against  6.30 

 11.90  Fouls  9.90 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.70 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  30% 

 40%  Losses  30% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 40%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 60%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  30% 

 60%  Draws  60% 

 20%  Losses  10% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 10:5 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

1.60points / match

2.20scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 11:5 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.20 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.20 

 9.80  Shots  11.00 

 4.60  Shots on target  5.20 

 10.40  Shots faced  9.80 

 6.00  Corners  5.40 

 6.20  Corners against  8.00 

 11.20  Fouls  9.40 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 60%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 40%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 80%  Draws  80% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

 D 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

Kelty Hearts away

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-dumbarton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-06-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-23-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Spartans ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-09-stenhousemuir-vs-spartans) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-dumbarton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-falkirk-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-09-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

5matches

2.20goals / match

20%over 2.5

20%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–4** (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 17 | DDWDLW |
| 2 | Montrose | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 16 | LWWDLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 15 | DLLWWL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | WLDDWL |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 14 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 8 | Arbroath | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | DLWWWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 10 | LDLLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 9 | DDLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWDL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DDWDDW |
| 4 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | DWWD |
| 5 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DWDWL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 8 | DLDWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | WLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 3 | DDDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 8 | DWDLW |
| 3 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | DDLWLW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | LLWDW |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 6 | Arbroath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DLLDL |

 Stenhousemuir  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 14 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 1 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 10 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Montrose | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | OOOUU |
| 3 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | UUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Alloa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Arbroath | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | OOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 1 | Alloa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Inverness C | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | UUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Montrose | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
