---
title: 'Queen of Sth 1–0 Montrose – Scotland League One, 2 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 2 November 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: C Napier 

#  Queen of Sth 1–0 Montrose 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.80 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.58 

 Away 3.20 fair 2.75 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.72 

 Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.38 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Montrose 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  2 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (56 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.17 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 28% 36% 

Queen of SthDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **0–1** 11.2% **1–0** 11.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.27points / match

0.82scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 4 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:12 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

1.00scored / match

0.73conceded / match

 4 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:8 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 0.82  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.09  Goals conceded  0.73 

 1.91  Total goals  1.73 

 9.36  Shots  5.55 

 4.55  Shots on target  2.36 

 8.55  Shots faced  10.64 

 4.09  Corners  5.36 

 5.55  Corners against  5.82 

 9.73  Fouls  11.27 

 2.09  Yellow cards  2.27 

 0.27  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.18 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  36% 

 18%  Draws  36% 

 45%  Losses  27% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 27%  Both teams scored  27% 

 36%  Clean sheets  45% 

 55%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  36% 

 45%  Draws  55% 

 36%  Losses  9% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Montrose all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

2.40points / match

1.80scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:7 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

0.67scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:3 

 Queen of Sth at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.40  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.20  Total goals  1.17 

 9.80  Shots  3.17 

 5.20  Shots on target  1.83 

 10.60  Shots faced  10.00 

 4.00  Corners  3.33 

 6.20  Corners against  6.17 

 9.40  Fouls  12.50 

 2.60  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 80%  Wins  33% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  17% 

 40%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  33% 

 40%  Draws  50% 

 20%  Losses  17% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

Montrose away

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-queen-of-sth-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-queen-of-sth-vs-falkirk) | 1–4 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-queen-of-sth-vs-stirling) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-16-edinburgh-city-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-alloa-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Stirling – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-stirling-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 6 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsMontrose wins

9matches

3.44goals / match

67%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.05.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–2** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–4** (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-14-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | LDDWLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 4 | Montrose | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWDLWL |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 15 | LLWWLL |
| 6 | Arbroath | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | LWWWLW |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 14 | WDWLLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 13 | DLLWLW |
| 9 | Inverness C | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | DDDLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | LLLWWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DDWDDW |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 5 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 6 | Alloa | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | DWDWLL |
| 7 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 8 | DLDWWL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | DDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 4 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | DDLWLW |
| 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | LDLWW |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LLLDW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | DLLDLL |

 Queen of Sth  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 17 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Montrose | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | OUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Arbroath | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 5 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Arbroath | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOU |
| 7 | 9 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Montrose | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
