---
title: 'Montrose 1–1 Arbroath – Scotland League One, 9 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 9 November 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: S Luke 

#  Montrose 1–1 Arbroath 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.55 fair 2.44 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.76 

 Away 2.38 fair 3.09 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.88 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 2.14 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Arbroath 

 15  Shots  23 

 8  Shots on target  8 

 8  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (60 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 27% 32% 

MontroseDrawArbroath

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **1–0** 10.7% **0–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

0.92scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 4 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:9 

 **Arbroath** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.17scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 5 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:14 

 Montrose all matches all matches Arbroath 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.17 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.17 

 1.67  Total goals  2.33 

 5.55  Shots  8.25 

 2.36  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.64  Shots faced  8.58 

 5.36  Corners  6.00 

 5.82  Corners against  5.83 

 11.27  Fouls  10.25 

 2.25  Yellow cards  1.42 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  42% 

 33%  Draws  25% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 25%  Both teams scored  42% 

 42%  Clean sheets  50% 

 42%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  75% 

 17%  Losses  0% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Arbroath all matches

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.60points / match

1.40scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:5 

 **Arbroath** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.80scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:8 

 Montrose at home away Arbroath 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  1.80 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.60 

 2.40  Total goals  3.40 

 8.40  Shots  8.40 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.40  Shots faced  9.80 

 7.80  Corners  7.60 

 5.40  Corners against  8.80 

 9.80  Fouls  10.20 

 2.40  Yellow cards  1.20 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 40%  Both teams scored  80% 

 40%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 60%  Draws  60% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Arbroath away

***4***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Arbroath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Arbroath – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-arbroath-vs-dumbarton) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-02-montrose-vs-alloa) | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Arbroath away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-05-03-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24SC1 | [ Ayr – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-ayr-vs-arbroath) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24SC1 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-06-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.24SC1 | [ Airdrie Utd – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-16-airdrie-utd-vs-arbroath) | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24SC1 | [ Dundee United – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-09-dundee-united-vs-arbroath) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Montrose winsDrawsArbroath wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-arbroath-vs-montrose) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 20 | WDLWLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | DDWLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 | DWLLLW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | LWWLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | WDLWLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 13 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | LLLWWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDWLLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | DWDDWD |
| 5 | Arbroath | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | LDWWLW |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | DDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 9 | WDLWLD |
| 3 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 4 | Montrose | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DLWLWL |
| 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | LDLWW |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LLLDWL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 3 | LLLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | DLLDLL |

 Montrose  Arbroath

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 5 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Arbroath | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Arbroath | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 3 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Alloa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
