---
title: 'Montrose 2–1 Annan Athletic – Scotland League One, 23 Nov 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 23 November 2024, 17:00 ·Referee: G Soutar 

#  Montrose 2–1 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 1.92 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.94 

 Away 3.30 fair 4.43 

 Under 2.5 1.73 fair 1.84 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.19 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Annan Athletic 

 6  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  3 

 15  Fouls  5 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (70 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.93 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 0.94 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 25% 23% 

MontroseDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.8% **1–1** 12% **2–0** 10% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

0.86scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 4 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:11 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.64scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 4 2 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 9:24 

 Montrose all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  0.64 

 0.79  Goals conceded  1.71 

 1.64  Total goals  2.36 

 6.31  Shots  8.00 

 2.85  Shots on target  2.86 

 11.69  Shots faced  8.36 

 5.54  Corners  4.71 

 5.54  Corners against  4.79 

 11.15  Fouls  8.79 

 2.21  Yellow cards  1.79 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.21 

 0.21  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 36%  Draws  14% 

 36%  Losses  57% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 29%  Both teams scored  29% 

 36%  Clean sheets  21% 

 43%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  7% 

 50%  Draws  36% 

 14%  Losses  57% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Annan Athletic all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:6 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

0.43points / match

0.57scored / match

2.71conceded / match

 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:19 

 Montrose at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.57 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.71 

 2.33  Total goals  3.29 

 9.50  Shots  6.43 

 3.83  Shots on target  2.86 

 13.33  Shots faced  8.71 

 7.83  Corners  4.14 

 5.17  Corners against  5.57 

 10.17  Fouls  8.43 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  1.29 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  14% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 17%  Losses  86% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 50%  Both teams scored  29% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 17%  Failed to score  71% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  29% 

 0%  Losses  71% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Annan Athletic away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Montrose – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-montrose-vs-falkirk) | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Stirling – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-stirling-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-edinburgh-city-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 1 

Montrose winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins

5matches

2.60goals / match

40%over 2.5

80%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.08.23SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-12-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | **1–3** (0–3) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 22 | WLLDWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 21 | LWLWDL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 | WLWLDW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 20 | WWWWLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 19 | LWLDWW |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 18 | LLLWDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | LWLLDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 15 | LWWLLW |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 14 | WLWLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 16 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | WDDWDW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 14 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDWLLW |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | LDWWDL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WDLWLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | DWWDLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | LDWLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WDDWDL |
| 4 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 5 | Montrose | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | LWLWLL |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LLDWLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 3 | LLLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Montrose  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 21 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 21 | UUUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 18 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 17 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Arbroath | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 3 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Inverness C | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Dumbarton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
