---
title: 'Cove Rangers 0–3 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 3 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Tuesday 3 December 2024, 20:45 ·Referee: D McFarlane 

#  Cove Rangers 0–3 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.10 fair 2.35 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.91 

 Away ✓ 2.88 fair 3.14 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Stenhousemuir 

 9  Shots  13 

 4  Shots on target  9 

 0  Corners  6 

 7  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (71 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.47 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 26% 32% 

Cove RangersDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.64scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 6 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 23:19 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.21scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 6 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:15 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.64  Goals scored  1.21 

 1.36  Goals conceded  1.07 

 3.00  Total goals  2.29 

 8.93  Shots  11.00 

 3.71  Shots on target  3.93 

 7.71  Shots faced  9.43 

 4.43  Corners  6.21 

 5.36  Corners against  5.07 

 10.57  Fouls  11.86 

 1.57  Yellow cards  2.14 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  43% 

 14%  Draws  21% 

 43%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 64%  Both teams scored  43% 

 36%  Clean sheets  21% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  21% 

 64%  Draws  57% 

 7%  Losses  21% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.17points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:10 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

0.57scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:9 

 Cove Rangers at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.57 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.29 

 3.00  Total goals  1.86 

 8.83  Shots  11.29 

 3.50  Shots on target  3.29 

 8.00  Shots faced  9.71 

 5.67  Corners  5.71 

 5.17  Corners against  4.14 

 11.83  Fouls  12.57 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  14% 

 17%  Draws  29% 

 50%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  29% 

 33%  Clean sheets  14% 

 0%  Failed to score  71% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  14% 

 83%  Draws  43% 

 0%  Losses  43% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir away

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-23-cove-rangers-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-05-04-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | [ Clyde – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-20-clyde-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-03-30-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 22 | WLLDWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 21 | LWLWDL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 | WLWLDW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 20 | WWWWLL |
| 6 | Montrose | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 20 | WLLDLW |
| 7 | Inverness C | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 19 | LWLDWW |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 18 | LLLWDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 15 | LWWLLW |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 14 | LWLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 16 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | WDDWDW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 14 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Montrose | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | WWDLDW |
| 6 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDWLLW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WDLWLW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | LDWLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WDDWDL |
| 4 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 5 | Montrose | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | LWLWLL |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LLDWLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 3 | LLLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Cove Rangers  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 21 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 21 | UUUOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 18 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 20 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 19 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Arbroath | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Montrose | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Inverness C | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Dumbarton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 6 | Montrose | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
