---
title: 'Annan Athletic 1–1 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 7 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 7 December 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: A Grieve 

#  Annan Athletic 1–1 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.63 fair 3.21 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.91 

 Away 2.38 fair 2.31 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 2.02 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Annan Athletic Cove Rangers 

 5  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  6 

 10  Fouls  17 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.22 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 26% 43% 

Annan AthleticDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 10% **1–2** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

0.93points / match

0.67scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 4 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 10:26 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.53scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 6 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 23:22 

 Annan Athletic all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.53 

 1.73  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.40  Total goals  3.00 

 8.00  Shots  8.93 

 2.80  Shots on target  3.73 

 8.20  Shots faced  8.07 

 4.60  Corners  4.13 

 4.80  Corners against  5.40 

 8.53  Fouls  10.33 

 1.73  Yellow cards  1.53 

 0.27  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  40% 

 13%  Draws  13% 

 60%  Losses  47% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 33%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  33% 

 47%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 7%  Wins  27% 

 40%  Draws  60% 

 53%  Losses  13% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Cove Rangers all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, at home 

1.57points / match

0.71scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:5 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.63points / match

1.88scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 4 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:9 

 Annan Athletic at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 0.71  Goals scored  1.88 

 0.71  Goals conceded  1.13 

 1.43  Total goals  3.00 

 9.57  Shots  9.00 

 2.86  Shots on target  3.88 

 8.00  Shots faced  7.50 

 5.29  Corners  3.50 

 4.00  Corners against  5.50 

 9.14  Fouls  9.63 

 1.71  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  50% 

 29%  Draws  13% 

 29%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 29%  Both teams scored  63% 

 43%  Clean sheets  38% 

 29%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  38% 

 43%  Draws  50% 

 43%  Losses  13% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annan Athletic at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Cove Rangers away

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Annan Athletic at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Falkirk ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-annan-athletic-vs-falkirk) | 3–3 (1–1) | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-annan-athletic-vs-hamilton) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.38 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 

Annan Athletic winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

5matches

4.40goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–3** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 13.04.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | **4–2** (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (1–2) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.10.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-07-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | **3–2** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | LWLDWW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 22 | WLLDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 22 | WLWDLD |
| 4 | Arbroath | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDW |
| 5 | Montrose | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 20 | WLLDLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 20 | WWWLLL |
| 7 | Inverness C | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 19 | LWLDWW |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 18 | LLLWDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 16 | WWLLWD |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 14 | LWLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 16 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | WDDWDW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 14 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | DWLLWD |
| 6 | Montrose | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | WWDLDW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | LDWWDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | WDLWLW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WDDWDL |
| 4 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 5 | Montrose | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | LWLWLL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LDWLDW |
| 7 | Dumbarton | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DDLWLD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LDDLLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 3 | LLLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | LLDLLL |

 Annan Athletic  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 24 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 18 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 20 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 19 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Montrose | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Inverness C | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| 8 | 9 | Dumbarton | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 7 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Montrose | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
