---
title: 'Cove Rangers 0–0 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 14 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 14 December 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: I Snedden 

#  Cove Rangers 0–0 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.25 fair 2.97 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.05 

 Away 2.80 fair 2.41 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Kelty Hearts 

 7  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (78 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.53 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 42% 

Cove RangersDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 8.9% **0–1** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.31points / match

1.50scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 6 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 24:23 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.53scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 23:15 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.53 

 1.44  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.94  Total goals  2.53 

 9.06  Shots  8.80 

 3.81  Shots on target  4.13 

 7.88  Shots faced  9.40 

 4.25  Corners  5.40 

 5.38  Corners against  6.27 

 10.75  Fouls  10.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  40% 

 19%  Draws  27% 

 44%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 63%  Both teams scored  40% 

 31%  Clean sheets  40% 

 6%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  27% 

 56%  Draws  53% 

 13%  Losses  20% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.14scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:13 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.88scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:8 

 Cove Rangers at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.88 

 1.86  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.88 

 8.86  Shots  9.50 

 3.57  Shots on target  4.75 

 8.71  Shots faced  10.13 

 4.86  Corners  5.00 

 5.29  Corners against  8.13 

 11.14  Fouls  10.38 

 1.43  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.88 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  38% 

 14%  Draws  38% 

 57%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 57%  Both teams scored  63% 

 29%  Clean sheets  25% 

 14%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  25% 

 71%  Draws  63% 

 14%  Losses  13% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Kelty Hearts away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-kelty-hearts-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-30-cove-rangers-vs-stirling) | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-dumbarton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Falkirk – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-falkirk-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

5matches

2.80goals / match

60%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 27 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Alloa | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 25 | LWDLDW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 25 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 22 | LLDWWL |
| 5 | Inverness C | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 22 | WLDWWW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 21 | WWLLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | LLDLWL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 18 | LLWDLL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 16 | WLLWDL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 15 | WLDLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | WDDWDW |
| 5 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | DWLLWD |
| 6 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | WDLDWL |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | DWWDLD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | DLLWLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DWLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 2 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 12 | DLWLDW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | LDLWWD |
| 5 | Montrose | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | LWLWLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DDLLWW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LDWLDW |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 3 | LLLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Cove Rangers  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 30 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 25 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 20 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Inverness C | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Arbroath | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Inverness C | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Alloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
