---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 2–0 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 21 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 21 December 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: G Soutar 

#  Kelty Hearts 2–0 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.30 fair 2.16 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.75 

 Away 2.70 fair 3.70 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.79 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.27 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Queen of Sth 

 10  Shots  5 

 7  Shots on target  2 

 2  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (84 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kelty Hearts to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.02 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 27% 27% 

Kelty HeartsDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.6% **1–0** 12.4% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.53points / match

1.53scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 26:17 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.31points / match

0.94scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 6 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 15:18 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.53  Goals scored  0.94 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.53  Total goals  2.06 

 8.71  Shots  8.93 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.20 

 9.12  Shots faced  9.53 

 5.59  Corners  3.93 

 6.00  Corners against  5.67 

 9.76  Fouls  9.80 

 1.71  Yellow cards  2.19 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.35  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  38% 

 29%  Draws  19% 

 29%  Losses  44% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  6% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 41%  Both teams scored  44% 

 41%  Clean sheets  31% 

 29%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  25% 

 59%  Draws  50% 

 18%  Losses  25% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***3***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Queen of Sth all matches

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

1.63points / match

1.38scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 4 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:9 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

0.25scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 2:9 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  0.25 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.50  Total goals  1.38 

 8.00  Shots  7.88 

 3.63  Shots on target  3.63 

 8.38  Shots faced  8.63 

 6.25  Corners  4.00 

 4.13  Corners against  5.63 

 9.63  Fouls  10.75 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  75% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Both teams scored  25% 

 50%  Clean sheets  25% 

 38%  Failed to score  75% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  63% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Queen of Sth away

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-17-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-kelty-hearts-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-17-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-kelty-hearts-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Stirling – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-20-stirling-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 7 1 1 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

9matches

3.22goals / match

78%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–5** (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.04.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.11.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–3** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–1** (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-05-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-02-18-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.12.22SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-12-17-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.10.22SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-10-11-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 28 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | LDWWWL |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 26 | DWWLDW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 25 | WDLDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 23 | LDLWLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 | WLLLDD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 22 | LDWWWL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 21 | LWDLLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 | LDLLDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 16 | LLWDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | WWLWDW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 | DDWDWL |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | LWLWLW |
| 6 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | WDLDWL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | DWWDLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | WLWLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | LWLDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 11 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DDLLWW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DWLDWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Kelty Hearts  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 21 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 22 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Inverness C | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Montrose | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
