---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 0–1 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 21 Dec 2024'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 21 December 2024, 16:00 ·Referee: G Grainger 

#  Stenhousemuir 0–1 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.45 fair 2.14 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.86 

 Away ✓ 2.60 fair 3.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.90 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.11 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Inverness C 

 6  Shots  18 

 4  Shots on target  9 

 1  Corners  8 

 15  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (84 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.49 – 1.08 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 26% 27% 

StenhousemuirDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 11.4% **2–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.47scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 25:17 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

0.94scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 15:16 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  0.94 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.47  Total goals  1.94 

 10.94  Shots  9.75 

 4.47  Shots on target  4.25 

 9.24  Shots faced  5.50 

 6.18  Corners  4.75 

 4.41  Corners against  3.81 

 11.71  Fouls  9.94 

 2.18  Yellow cards  1.69 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  31% 

 18%  Draws  44% 

 35%  Losses  25% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 41%  Both teams scored  50% 

 29%  Clean sheets  31% 

 41%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  25% 

 47%  Draws  56% 

 24%  Losses  19% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

2.38points / match

2.13scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 6 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 17:6 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.14points / match

1.14scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:10 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 2.13  Goals scored  1.14 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.43 

 2.88  Total goals  2.57 

 10.75  Shots  10.43 

 4.88  Shots on target  4.86 

 8.50  Shots faced  5.57 

 6.75  Corners  4.57 

 5.50  Corners against  4.29 

 10.13  Fouls  10.00 

 2.38  Yellow cards  1.29 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  29% 

 13%  Draws  29% 

 13%  Losses  43% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  57% 

 38%  Clean sheets  14% 

 25%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  14% 

 63%  Draws  71% 

 0%  Losses  14% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Inverness C away

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-13-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 05.10.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-27-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 13.04.24SC1 | [ Queens Park – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-13-queens-park-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 30.03.24SC1 | [ Partick – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-03-30-partick-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsInverness C wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 28 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 27 | LDWWWL |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 26 | DWWLDW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 25 | WDLDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 23 | LDLWLW |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 22 | WLLLDD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 22 | LDWWWL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 21 | LWDLLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 | LDLLDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 16 | LLWDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | WWLWDW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 | DDWDWL |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | LWLWLW |
| 6 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | WDLDWL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | DWWDLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | WLWLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | DWWWLD |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | LWLDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 11 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | DDLLWW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DWLDWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Stenhousemuir  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 23 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Alloa | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 21 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Montrose | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 23 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Inverness C | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 22 | OUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Inverness C | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 8 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Inverness C | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 13 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 2 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Montrose | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 11 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
