---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 1–1 Annan Athletic – Scotland League One, 4 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 4 January 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: A Shepherd 

#  Stenhousemuir 1–1 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.70 fair 1.80 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.37 

 Away 4.20 fair 4.64 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Annan Athletic 

 10  Shots  9 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  2 

 15  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (94 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.83 – 1.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 56% 23% 22% 

StenhousemuirDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **1–0** 10.3% **2–1** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.47scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 9 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 28:19 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.89scored / match

1.74conceded / match

 5 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 17:33 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  0.89 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.74 

 2.47  Total goals  2.63 

 10.58  Shots  7.95 

 4.58  Shots on target  3.11 

 9.53  Shots faced  8.84 

 5.79  Corners  4.68 

 4.68  Corners against  5.00 

 11.63  Fouls  8.58 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.74 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  1.11 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  26% 

 16%  Draws  21% 

 37%  Losses  53% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  37% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 42%  Both teams scored  42% 

 26%  Clean sheets  16% 

 42%  Failed to score  42% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  11% 

 47%  Draws  32% 

 21%  Losses  58% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Annan Athletic all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

2.11points / match

1.89scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 6 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:7 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

0.70points / match

1.10scored / match

2.30conceded / match

 2 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:23 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.89  Goals scored  1.10 

 0.78  Goals conceded  2.30 

 2.67  Total goals  3.40 

 10.22  Shots  7.60 

 4.78  Shots on target  3.30 

 9.56  Shots faced  9.00 

 6.11  Corners  4.10 

 5.78  Corners against  5.50 

 10.67  Fouls  8.10 

 2.22  Yellow cards  1.90 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.22  1st-half goals conceded  1.20 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  20% 

 11%  Draws  10% 

 22%  Losses  70% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  30% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 44%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  10% 

 67%  Draws  30% 

 0%  Losses  60% 

 44%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Annan Athletic away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-annan-athletic-vs-arbroath) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–5 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2024-04-27-stenhousemuir-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–5 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 2 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins

10matches

3.10goals / match

60%over 2.5

70%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **5–1** (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.05.23SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-05-06-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2023-03-04-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–3** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.10.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-10-08-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.11.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 34 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 30 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 29 | WLDWWL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 28 | LLDDWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 25 | LDWLLL |
| 6 | Inverness C | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 25 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Montrose | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 23 | LWLWLL |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 22 | DLLWLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 22 | WDLLWW |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 19 | LLDWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 20 | WLWDWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 20 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 19 | DLWWWL |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 16 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 14 | DWDWLL |
| 6 | Alloa | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | LLWDLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | DLDWLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 12 | WWDLDL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 12 | LWLWLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LWLLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 17 | WWWLDW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 14 | WWDWLW |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 13 | WLDWDL |
| 4 | Alloa | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | WLDWLW |
| 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | DLLWWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 | LWLDLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 7 | LLLLWD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 | DLLLLL |

 Stenhousemuir  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 36 | 22 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 20 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 28 | 19 | 30 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 29 | UUUOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Montrose | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Inverness C | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 25 | OUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 20 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Inverness C | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 12 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 13 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 6 | Inverness C | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Dumbarton | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 2 | UUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
