---
title: 'Queen of Sth 3–2 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 21 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Tuesday 21 January 2025, 20:45 ·Referee: G Duncan 

#  Queen of Sth 3–2 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 3.10 fair 2.76 

 Draw 3.20 fair 3.58 

 Away 2.15 fair 2.79 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 1.72 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.38 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Inverness C 

 16  Shots  11 

 8  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  8 

 4  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (102 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Queen of Sth to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.92 

 Expected goals 1.18 – 1.18 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 28% 36% 

Queen of SthDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 11.2% **0–1** 11.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

0.90scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 7 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 18:22 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.10scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 22:20 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  1.10 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.10 

 9.05  Shots  10.65 

 4.11  Shots on target  4.70 

 9.26  Shots faced  5.90 

 4.00  Corners  4.95 

 5.26  Corners against  3.65 

 9.84  Fouls  9.85 

 1.95  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.35  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  40% 

 25%  Draws  35% 

 40%  Losses  25% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

 5%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  45% 

 30%  Clean sheets  40% 

 35%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  30% 

 45%  Draws  50% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 10%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

2.30points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 7 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:10 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.56points / match

1.33scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:10 

 Queen of Sth at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.11 

 2.50  Total goals  2.44 

 9.67  Shots  12.22 

 4.33  Shots on target  5.44 

 9.67  Shots faced  5.78 

 3.78  Corners  5.00 

 5.33  Corners against  3.56 

 8.78  Fouls  9.67 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.22 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 70%  Wins  44% 

 20%  Draws  22% 

 10%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 10%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  44% 

 40%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  22% 

 30%  Draws  67% 

 10%  Losses  11% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Inverness C away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–1) | – | – | – | – | – |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 05.10.24 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.08.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24SC1 | [ Dunfermline – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-04-27-dunfermline-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 3 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsInverness C wins

5matches

2.80goals / match

80%over 2.5

80%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.22SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **2–1** (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.11.21SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.09.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-25-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 34 | WWLWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 32 | WLLWDD |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 31 | DWWLDD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 31 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 21 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 29 | WLLLWD |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 28 | LDDWWL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 26 | LWLDWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 24 | WLWLLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 22 | DLLWWL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 20 | DWLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 23 | LWDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | LWWWLD |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 | LWWWWL |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | WDWLLW |
| 6 | Alloa | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 13 | LWDLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | LDWLLD |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 12 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 12 | WDLDLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LWLLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 17 | WWLDWL |
| 2 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | WDLWLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 14 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | LDWDLD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | WLDLWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 8 | LLLWDD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLLLLD |

 Queen of Sth  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 34 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 38 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 20 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 25 | 28 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 29 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 37 | 20 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 31 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 31 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 26 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 20 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 23 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 17 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | UUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
