---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 0–4 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 25 Jan 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 25 January 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: S Luke 

#  Stenhousemuir 0–4 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.10 fair 2.43 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.90 

 Away ✓ 3.00 fair 3.01 

 Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Cove Rangers 

 4  Shots  11 

 2  Shots on target  8 

 3  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  13 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (103 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 33% 

StenhousemuirDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.6% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.52points / match

1.38scored / match

0.95conceded / match

 9 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 29:20 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.50scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 8 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 30:25 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.95  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.33  Total goals  2.75 

 10.57  Shots  8.80 

 4.57  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.62  Shots faced  8.10 

 5.57  Corners  4.20 

 4.43  Corners against  5.40 

 11.48  Fouls  10.55 

 1.95  Yellow cards  1.45 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  40% 

 24%  Draws  20% 

 33%  Losses  40% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 43%  Both teams scored  55% 

 29%  Clean sheets  35% 

 43%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  35% 

 52%  Draws  50% 

 19%  Losses  15% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.80scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 6 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 18:8 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.55points / match

1.82scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 5 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 20:12 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.82 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.09 

 2.60  Total goals  2.91 

 10.20  Shots  9.09 

 4.90  Shots on target  4.36 

 9.50  Shots faced  7.55 

 5.80  Corners  4.00 

 5.40  Corners against  5.27 

 11.10  Fouls  10.18 

 2.30  Yellow cards  1.45 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.82 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  45% 

 20%  Draws  18% 

 20%  Losses  36% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  64% 

 30%  Clean sheets  27% 

 30%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  45% 

 70%  Draws  36% 

 0%  Losses  18% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cove Rangers away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

2matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 34 | WWLWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 32 | WLLWDD |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 31 | DWWLDD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 31 | LWLWWL |
| 5 | Alloa | 21 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 29 | WLLLWD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 29 | WLDWDW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 28 | LDDWWL |
| 8 | Montrose | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 24 | WLWLLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 22 | DLLWWL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 20 | DWLDDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 26 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | LWWWLD |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 | LWWWWL |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | WDWLLW |
| 6 | Alloa | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 13 | LWDLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | LDWLLD |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 12 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 12 | WDLDLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LWLLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 17 | WWLDWL |
| 2 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | WDLWLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 14 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | LDWDLD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | LWWWWL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | LWLLWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | WLDLWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 8 | LLLWDD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLLLLD |

 Stenhousemuir  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 34 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Dumbarton | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 38 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 20 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 25 | 28 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 29 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 37 | 20 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 31 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Inverness C | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 31 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 24 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 24 | OOOOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 20 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 26 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 17 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Inverness C | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | UUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
