---
title: 'Cove Rangers 2–1 Arbroath – Scotland League One, 1 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 1 February 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: G Duncan 

#  Cove Rangers 2–1 Arbroath 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.75 fair 2.75 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.04 

 Away 2.25 fair 2.57 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.25 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Arbroath 

 8  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  4 

 9  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (107 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arbroath to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 25% 39% 

Cove RangersDrawArbroath

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–2** 8.6% **2–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.48points / match

1.62scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 9 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 34:25 

 **Arbroath** before this match, all matches 

1.70points / match

1.55scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 10 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 31:23 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Arbroath 

### Per match

 1.62  Goals scored  1.55 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.81  Total goals  2.70 

 8.90  Shots  9.25 

 4.19  Shots on target  4.20 

 7.90  Shots faced  8.45 

 4.14  Corners  5.85 

 5.29  Corners against  5.60 

 10.67  Fouls  10.30 

 1.38  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.81  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  50% 

 19%  Draws  20% 

 38%  Losses  30% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 52%  Both teams scored  50% 

 38%  Clean sheets  45% 

 14%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  30% 

 48%  Draws  60% 

 14%  Losses  10% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

Arbroath all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.22points / match

1.11scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:13 

 **Arbroath** before this match, away 

1.56points / match

2.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 4 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 18:12 

 Cove Rangers at home away Arbroath 

### Per match

 1.11  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.44  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.56  Total goals  3.33 

 8.44  Shots  10.00 

 3.56  Shots on target  4.78 

 8.78  Shots faced  9.22 

 4.44  Corners  6.33 

 5.56  Corners against  8.11 

 11.00  Fouls  10.11 

 1.44  Yellow cards  1.11 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  44% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 44%  Losses  33% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 44%  Both teams scored  67% 

 44%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  56% 

 11%  Losses  11% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

Arbroath away

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Arbroath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-annan-athletic-vs-arbroath) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-17-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-cove-rangers-vs-edinburgh-city) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |

### Arbroath away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-annan-athletic-vs-arbroath) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-17-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | [ Raith Rvs – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2024-05-03-raith-rvs-vs-arbroath) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 2 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsArbroath wins

6matches

2.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.11.24SC2 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–1** (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.09.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | **2–4** (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23SC1 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-04-22-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.02 | 1.82 |
| 18.02.23SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2023-02-18-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.11.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-11-12-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 01.10.22SC1 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-10-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 34 | WWLWWL |
| 2 | Inverness C | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 34 | WLWWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 32 | LLWDDL |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 32 | LDWDWW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 31 | DDWWLW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 31 | DWWLDD |
| 7 | Alloa | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 29 | LLLWDL |
| 8 | Montrose | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 25 | LWLLDD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 22 | LLWWLL |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 39 | -19 | 21 | WLDDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 29 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 20 | WWWLDL |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 | LWWWWL |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | WDWLLW |
| 6 | Montrose | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | LDWLLD |
| 7 | Alloa | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 13 | DLDLLD |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 12 | LWLWLW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | LWLLDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | WDLWLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 14 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | LDWDLD |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LDWLWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 8 | LLLWDD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LLLLLD |

 Cove Rangers  Arbroath

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 41 | 22 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 34 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 24 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 34 | 25 | 31 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Alloa | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 25 | 29 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 39 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Inverness C | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 34 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 25 | 32 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 19 | 31 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Dumbarton | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | UUUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 2 | Inverness C | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 17 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 17 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 8 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Dumbarton | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 3 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
