---
title: 'Queen of Sth 0–3 Arbroath – Scotland League One, 15 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 15 February 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: D Williams 

#  Queen of Sth 0–3 Arbroath 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.40 fair 2.84 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.91 

 Away ✓ 2.40 fair 2.55 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.07 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Arbroath 

 7  Shots  8 

 1  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (117 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arbroath to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 26% 39% 

Queen of SthDrawArbroath

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 9.1% **1–2** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.04scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 9 5 10 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 25:28 

 **Arbroath** before this match, all matches 

1.68points / match

1.59scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 11 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 35:25 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Arbroath 

### Per match

 1.04  Goals scored  1.59 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.21  Total goals  2.73 

 9.52  Shots  9.27 

 4.30  Shots on target  4.27 

 8.91  Shots faced  8.55 

 4.13  Corners  5.59 

 4.91  Corners against  5.55 

 10.04  Fouls  10.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.41 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.82 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.41 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  50% 

 21%  Draws  18% 

 42%  Losses  32% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 25%  Clean sheets  45% 

 33%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  36% 

 46%  Draws  55% 

 25%  Losses  9% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Arbroath all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

2.42points / match

1.75scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 9 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 21:13 

 **Arbroath** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.90scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 4 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 19:14 

 Queen of Sth at home away Arbroath 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.90 

 1.08  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.83  Total goals  3.30 

 10.73  Shots  10.10 

 4.91  Shots on target  4.60 

 9.45  Shots faced  9.10 

 4.00  Corners  6.10 

 4.91  Corners against  7.90 

 8.91  Fouls  9.90 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.10 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  40% 

 17%  Draws  20% 

 8%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 67%  Both teams scored  70% 

 33%  Clean sheets  30% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  40% 

 42%  Draws  50% 

 8%  Losses  10% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Arbroath away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Arbroath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-annan-athletic-vs-arbroath) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-17-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Arbroath away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-annan-athletic-vs-arbroath) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-17-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-03-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 3 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsArbroath wins

6matches

2.67goals / match

50%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24SC2 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.09.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.04.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-16-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-18-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 38 | WDDLWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 37 | LWWLLW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 37 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 35 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 32 | WDWWLL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 31 | WWLDDL |
| 7 | Alloa | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 31 | LWDLDD |
| 8 | Montrose | 24 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 27 | LDDLDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 27 | DDLDWW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 23 | WWLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 29 | DWDWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | WWLDLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 16 | LDLLDW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | LLDWWD |
| 8 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | WLLDLD |
| 9 | Alloa | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WDLLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 | WLWLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 2 | Alloa | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 5 | Arbroath | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 14 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | LDWDLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 13 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 11 | LLWDDW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | LLLDLL |

 Queen of Sth  Arbroath

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Arbroath | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | 37 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 44 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | 38 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 27 | 35 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 41 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 31 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 29 | 27 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Inverness C | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 32 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 31 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Inverness C | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Arbroath | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 13 | UUOOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
