---
title: 'Montrose 0–3 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 22 Feb 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 22 February 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: I Snedden 

#  Montrose 0–3 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.75 fair 2.45 

 Draw 3.10 fair 3.60 

 Away ✓ 2.45 fair 3.18 

 Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.72 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.39 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Queen of Sth 

 1  Shots  8 

 1  Shots on target  6 

 0  Corners  1 

 3  Fouls  5 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.27 – 1.08 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 28% 31% 

MontroseDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 58% 42% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 52% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 12%  4 

 9%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.1% **1–0** 12.1% **0–1** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.20points / match

1.08scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 7 9 9 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 27:31 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.28points / match

1.00scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 9 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 25:31 

 Montrose all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.24  Goals conceded  1.24 

 2.32  Total goals  2.24 

 6.75  Shots  9.42 

 3.25  Shots on target  4.17 

 11.29  Shots faced  8.88 

 4.75  Corners  4.21 

 5.13  Corners against  4.88 

 11.17  Fouls  10.04 

 2.12  Yellow cards  2.08 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 28%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  20% 

 36%  Losses  44% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 48%  Both teams scored  48% 

 24%  Clean sheets  24% 

 36%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  28% 

 48%  Draws  44% 

 20%  Losses  28% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  24% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Queen of Sth all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.17points / match

1.25scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 3 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:17 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

0.33scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 4:15 

 Montrose at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  0.33 

 1.42  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.67  Total goals  1.58 

 8.58  Shots  8.42 

 3.83  Shots on target  3.75 

 12.33  Shots faced  8.42 

 6.17  Corners  4.25 

 4.75  Corners against  4.92 

 10.83  Fouls  11.08 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.08 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 42%  Draws  25% 

 33%  Losses  75% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 58%  Both teams scored  33% 

 25%  Clean sheets  17% 

 25%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  8% 

 42%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  42% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Queen of Sth away

***1***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Montrose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-montrose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-alloa-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Montrose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-montrose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 1 3 

Montrose winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

10matches

3.20goals / match

60%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.05.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–2** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–4** (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-14-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 40 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 38 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | +9 | 38 | WDDLWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 37 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Alloa | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 34 | WDLDDW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 32 | DWWLLL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 31 | WLDDLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 30 | DDLDDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 27 | DLDWWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 47 | -16 | 23 | WLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | WWLDLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 | LDWWDW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | WLWWDL |
| 7 | Alloa | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 | DLLDLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 16 | LDLLDW |
| 9 | Montrose | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 14 | WLLDLD |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | LWLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 2 | Alloa | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 3 | Arbroath | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 17 | DWLWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | LWLDDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 14 | DWDLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | LLLDLL |

 Montrose  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 25 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 47 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 28 | 38 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 25 | 38 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 44 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 31 | 30 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 28 | 34 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 31 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 24 | 31 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 29 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 3 | OOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
