---
title: 'Inverness C 1–1 Montrose – Scotland League One, 1 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 1 March 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: P Stuart 

#  Inverness C 1–1 Montrose 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.70 fair 2.49 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.53 

 Away 4.75 fair 3.17 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.67 

 Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.50 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Montrose 

 16  Shots  6 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (127 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.86 

 Expected goals 1.23 – 1.06 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 28% 32% 

Inverness CDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 60% 40% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 54% 46% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 10%  0 

 23%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 12%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.2% **1–0** 12.5% **0–1** 10.7% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.12scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 11 7 7 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 28:27 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

1.04scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 7 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 27:34 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.08  Goals conceded  1.31 

 2.20  Total goals  2.35 

 10.12  Shots  6.52 

 4.52  Shots on target  3.16 

 6.52  Shots faced  11.16 

 4.88  Corners  4.56 

 3.64  Corners against  4.96 

 9.80  Fouls  10.84 

 1.64  Yellow cards  2.12 

 0.52  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  27% 

 28%  Draws  35% 

 28%  Losses  38% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  46% 

 40%  Clean sheets  23% 

 24%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  31% 

 48%  Draws  46% 

 20%  Losses  23% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Montrose all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

0.92scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 5 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 11:10 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

1.23points / match

0.92scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:14 

 Inverness C at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  0.92 

 0.83  Goals conceded  1.08 

 1.75  Total goals  2.00 

 9.00  Shots  4.92 

 4.08  Shots on target  2.67 

 5.75  Shots faced  10.25 

 4.92  Corners  3.33 

 3.67  Corners against  5.50 

 9.83  Fouls  11.50 

 1.83  Yellow cards  1.92 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  31% 

 42%  Draws  31% 

 17%  Losses  38% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 58%  Over 1.5 goals  54% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 42%  Both teams scored  38% 

 50%  Clean sheets  23% 

 17%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  23% 

 33%  Draws  54% 

 25%  Losses  23% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Montrose away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Montrose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-montrose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-alloa-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.24 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-alloa-vs-montrose) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsMontrose wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | **2–3** (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.08.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 25 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 43 | LLWWLW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 41 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 41 | DDLWWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 40 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 26 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 37 | DLDDWW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 35 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 31 | DDLLLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 30 | DLDDWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 27 | LDWWLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 25 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 23 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 26 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 21 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | LWWDLL |
| 7 | Alloa | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 | DLLDLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | LWLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 17 | WLWLWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | LWLDDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | WDLDLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LLDLLW |

 Inverness C  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 28 | 43 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 49 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 42 | 29 | 41 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 41 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 37 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 31 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 27 | 40 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 27 | 31 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 29 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UOOOUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
