---
title: 'Cove Rangers 3–1 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 8 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 8 March 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: E Anderson 

#  Cove Rangers 3–1 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.05 fair 2.21 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.80 

 Away 3.50 fair 3.51 

 Under 2.5 1.87 fair 1.87 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.87 fair 2.15 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Queen of Sth 

 11  Shots  12 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 4  Corners  5 

 16  Fouls  8 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (133 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.97 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.09 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 26% 29% 

Cove RangersDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 51% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 11.5% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.65scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 12 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 43:31 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

1.04scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 10 5 12 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 28:32 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.65  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.19  Goals conceded  1.19 

 2.85  Total goals  2.22 

 9.46  Shots  9.23 

 4.38  Shots on target  4.08 

 7.65  Shots faced  8.46 

 4.77  Corners  4.19 

 5.23  Corners against  4.62 

 10.35  Fouls  9.81 

 1.31  Yellow cards  2.07 

 0.81  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  37% 

 19%  Draws  19% 

 35%  Losses  44% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 62%  Both teams scored  44% 

 31%  Clean sheets  26% 

 12%  Failed to score  37% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  30% 

 46%  Draws  41% 

 15%  Losses  30% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.62points / match

1.38scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 6 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:17 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

0.46points / match

0.54scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 1 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 7:15 

 Cove Rangers at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  0.54 

 1.31  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.69  Total goals  1.69 

 9.23  Shots  8.38 

 3.77  Shots on target  3.92 

 7.77  Shots faced  7.85 

 5.23  Corners  4.00 

 5.23  Corners against  4.54 

 10.38  Fouls  10.62 

 1.31  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.62  1st-half goals scored  0.15 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  8% 

 23%  Draws  23% 

 31%  Losses  69% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  54% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  31% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 62%  Both teams scored  31% 

 31%  Clean sheets  23% 

 15%  Failed to score  62% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  15% 

 62%  Draws  46% 

 15%  Losses  38% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Queen of Sth away

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 5 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

7matches

2.00goals / match

29%over 2.5

29%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-27-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-27-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–2** (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-10-28-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-26-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 27 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 49 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 44 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 41 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 41 | LWWLWD |
| 5 | Alloa | 27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 40 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 35 | WLLLWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 34 | DLLLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 31 | LDDWLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 51 | -22 | 27 | DWWLLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 54 | -20 | 23 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 21 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 21 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Alloa | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 19 | LLDLWW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | LWWDLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 13 | LWDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 20 | LDWLWL |
| 3 | Arbroath | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 20 | LWLWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 18 | WLWDWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DLDLLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 17 | WLDDWD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LLDLLW |

 Cove Rangers  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 45 | 29 | 49 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 54 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 43 | 31 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 39 | 26 | 44 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 51 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 39 | 32 | 40 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 31 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 32 | 35 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 28 | 41 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 27 | 34 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 30 | 13 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 16 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 21 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 14 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 17 | OOOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
