---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–4 Cove Rangers – Scotland League One, 11 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Tuesday 11 March 2025, 20:45 ·Referee: D Graves 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–4 Cove Rangers 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 3.40 fair 3.06 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.81 

 Away ✓ 1.85 fair 2.43 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 1.93 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.07 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Cove Rangers 

 4  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  7 

 2  Fouls  4 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (138 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.89 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 26% 41% 

Kelty HeartsDrawCove Rangers

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **0–1** 10.3% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

1.15scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 9 8 10 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 31:27 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.63points / match

1.70scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 13 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 46:32 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.70 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.19 

 2.15  Total goals  2.89 

 8.15  Shots  9.52 

 3.56  Shots on target  4.41 

 8.59  Shots faced  7.81 

 4.52  Corners  4.74 

 5.48  Corners against  5.22 

 9.19  Fouls  10.56 

 1.56  Yellow cards  1.30 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.85 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  48% 

 30%  Draws  19% 

 37%  Losses  33% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 33%  Both teams scored  63% 

 44%  Clean sheets  30% 

 41%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  41% 

 59%  Draws  44% 

 19%  Losses  15% 

 52%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Cove Rangers all matches

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.08scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:13 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, away 

1.54points / match

1.92scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 6 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 25:14 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Cove Rangers 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.92 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.08 

 2.08  Total goals  3.00 

 8.15  Shots  9.69 

 3.77  Shots on target  5.00 

 8.08  Shots faced  7.54 

 4.92  Corners  4.31 

 4.54  Corners against  5.23 

 9.23  Fouls  10.31 

 1.54  Yellow cards  1.31 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.23  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  46% 

 23%  Draws  15% 

 38%  Losses  38% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 23%  Both teams scored  62% 

 54%  Clean sheets  31% 

 46%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  54% 

 62%  Draws  31% 

 15%  Losses  15% 

 46%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

Cove Rangers away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-25-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-dumbarton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-17-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-kelty-hearts-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cove Rangers away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-annan-athletic-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Dumbarton – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-dumbarton-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.10.24 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsCove Rangers wins

6matches

2.33goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.01.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-16-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 52 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 47 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 44 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 5 | Alloa | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 40 | DDWWWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 35 | LLLLWD |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 35 | LLLWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | DDWLDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 27 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 23 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 21 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 18 | WWDLLD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 13 | WDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 21 | LWDWWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 20 | LDWLWL |
| 6 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DLDLLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | LDLLWL |

 Kelty Hearts  Cove Rangers

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | 52 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 46 | 32 | 44 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 26 | 47 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 44 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 27 | 35 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 18 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 21 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 14 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
