---
title: 'Inverness C 0–1 Annan Athletic – Scotland League One, 15 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 15 March 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: S Murdoch 

#  Inverness C 0–1 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.47 fair 1.95 

 Draw 3.90 fair 4.10 

 Away ✓ 5.00 fair 4.10 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.05 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.95 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Annan Athletic 

 17  Shots  2 

 7  Shots on target  1 

 9  Corners  3 

 4  Fouls  9 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (140 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.66 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 24% 24% 

Inverness CDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–0** 10.9% **2–1** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.68points / match

1.21scored / match

1.04conceded / match

 13 8 7 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 34:29 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

1.04scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 7 6 15 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 29:53 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.21  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.04  Goals conceded  1.89 

 2.25  Total goals  2.93 

 10.43  Shots  7.96 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.18 

 6.75  Shots faced  9.25 

 5.14  Corners  4.50 

 3.57  Corners against  5.11 

 9.71  Fouls  8.39 

 1.61  Yellow cards  1.54 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.04 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  25% 

 29%  Draws  21% 

 25%  Losses  54% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 61%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 46%  Both teams scored  50% 

 39%  Clean sheets  11% 

 21%  Failed to score  39% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  11% 

 46%  Draws  29% 

 21%  Losses  61% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Annan Athletic all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

1.71points / match

1.14scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 6 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:12 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

0.79points / match

1.14scored / match

2.21conceded / match

 3 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:31 

 Inverness C at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.14 

 0.86  Goals conceded  2.21 

 2.00  Total goals  3.36 

 9.43  Shots  7.07 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.07 

 6.00  Shots faced  8.79 

 5.21  Corners  3.86 

 3.57  Corners against  5.43 

 9.86  Fouls  7.79 

 1.71  Yellow cards  1.79 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.14 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  21% 

 43%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  64% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 50%  Both teams scored  57% 

 43%  Clean sheets  0% 

 14%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  7% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  64% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Annan Athletic away

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 3–4 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Inverness C – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-inverness-c-vs-dumbarton) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–5 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Inverness C winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins

3matches

1.67goals / match

33%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.25SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | **0–3** (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 52 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | +18 | 47 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 47 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 47 | WLWDWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 40 | DDWWWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 35 | LLLWDL |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 35 | LLLWLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | DDWLDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 27 | WWLLLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 23 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 24 | LLWWDW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 | WWDWWW |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 18 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 13 | WDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 23 | DWLWLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | WDWWWL |
| 6 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | DLDLLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | LDLLWL |

 Inverness C  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | 52 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | 47 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 47 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 29 | 47 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 35 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 29 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 24 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
