---
title: 'Cove Rangers 0–0 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 22 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 22 March 2025, 18:30 ·Referee: G Grainger 

#  Cove Rangers 0–0 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.00 fair 2.53 

 Draw ✓ 3.70 fair 3.94 

 Away 3.20 fair 2.85 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.10 

 Over 2.5 1.73 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cove Rangers Stenhousemuir 

 7  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (149 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cove Rangers to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 25% 35% 

Cove RangersDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 9% **2–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, all matches 

1.66points / match

1.79scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 14 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 52:34 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.66points / match

1.45scored / match

1.03conceded / match

 14 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 42:30 

 Cove Rangers all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.79  Goals scored  1.45 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.03 

 2.97  Total goals  2.48 

 9.55  Shots  10.24 

 4.62  Shots on target  4.48 

 7.83  Shots faced  9.59 

 4.72  Corners  5.38 

 5.21  Corners against  4.41 

 10.38  Fouls  11.14 

 1.34  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.48 

### How often Full Time

 48%  Wins  48% 

 21%  Draws  21% 

 31%  Losses  31% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 34%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 62%  Both teams scored  41% 

 31%  Clean sheets  34% 

 10%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  34% 

 45%  Draws  45% 

 14%  Losses  21% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers all matches

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

 **Cove Rangers** before this match, at home 

1.71points / match

1.50scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 7 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 21:18 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.33scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 6 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:17 

 Cove Rangers at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.13 

 2.79  Total goals  2.47 

 9.36  Shots  11.00 

 3.86  Shots on target  4.73 

 8.07  Shots faced  9.67 

 5.14  Corners  5.07 

 5.21  Corners against  3.80 

 10.79  Fouls  11.27 

 1.29  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  40% 

 21%  Draws  20% 

 29%  Losses  40% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  40% 

 29%  Clean sheets  33% 

 14%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  40% 

 57%  Draws  27% 

 14%  Losses  33% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cove Rangers at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cove Rangers all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Cove Rangers at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-cove-rangers-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-cove-rangers-vs-arbroath) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Cove Rangers winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

3matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **0–4** (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.12.24SC2 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–3** (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 33 | +17 | 54 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 48 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 48 | WWWWLD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 48 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Alloa | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 39 | LWLLWD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 37 | LWDLDD |
| 8 | Montrose | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 36 | WLDDDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 56 | -25 | 30 | LLLLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 25 | LLLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 32 | WWWLLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 30 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 27 | LDLWWD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 25 | WWDWLD |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 | WWDWWW |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLLDLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | DLDLDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | DLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 24 | WLWLWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | WDDWLD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | WDWWWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 11 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | DLLWLD |

 Cove Rangers  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 33 | 54 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 34 | 48 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Dumbarton | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 56 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 48 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 56 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 39 | 41 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 37 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 48 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 37 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 25 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
