---
title: 'Montrose 3–1 Annan Athletic – Scotland League One, 22 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-montrose-vs-annan-athletic'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-montrose-vs-annan-athletic.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 22 March 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: G Soutar 

#  Montrose 3–1 Annan Athletic 

Full time · half time 3–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.25 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.01 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.27 

 Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.13 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Annan Athletic 

 9  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  10 

 11  Fouls  9 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (145 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 31% 

MontroseDrawAnnan Athletic

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.5% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.03scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 7 12 10 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 30:37 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, all matches 

1.03points / match

1.03scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 8 6 15 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 30:53 

 Montrose all matches all matches Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.03  Goals scored  1.03 

 1.28  Goals conceded  1.83 

 2.31  Total goals  2.86 

 6.68  Shots  7.76 

 3.14  Shots on target  3.10 

 11.07  Shots faced  9.52 

 4.71  Corners  4.45 

 4.79  Corners against  5.24 

 10.64  Fouls  8.41 

 2.03  Yellow cards  1.59 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.34  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  28% 

 41%  Draws  21% 

 34%  Losses  52% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 48%  Both teams scored  48% 

 24%  Clean sheets  14% 

 38%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  14% 

 48%  Draws  28% 

 21%  Losses  59% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  34% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Annan Athletic all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.07points / match

1.21scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 3 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:22 

 **Annan Athletic** before this match, away 

0.93points / match

1.13scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 4 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:31 

 Montrose at home away Annan Athletic 

### Per match

 1.21  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.57  Goals conceded  2.07 

 2.79  Total goals  3.20 

 8.29  Shots  6.73 

 3.57  Shots on target  2.93 

 11.86  Shots faced  9.33 

 5.64  Corners  3.80 

 4.29  Corners against  5.67 

 10.14  Fouls  7.87 

 2.29  Yellow cards  1.87 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  1.07 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  27% 

 43%  Draws  13% 

 36%  Losses  60% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 57%  Both teams scored  53% 

 21%  Clean sheets  7% 

 29%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  13% 

 43%  Draws  27% 

 21%  Losses  60% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Annan Athletic away

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-dumbarton-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-11-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Annan Athletic all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.47 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 3–4 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-annan-athletic-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Montrose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-montrose-vs-dumbarton) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Annan Athletic away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.47 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-cove-rangers-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Dumbarton – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-dumbarton-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–5 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.11.24 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Alloa – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-alloa-vs-annan-athletic) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.10.24 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 1 

Montrose winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins

7matches

2.86goals / match

57%over 2.5

86%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.25SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.11.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-23-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 05.10.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.03.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-03-16-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-01-06-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | **2–2** (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.11.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-11-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.08.23SC2 | [ Annan Athletic – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-08-12-annan-athletic-vs-montrose) | **1–3** (0–3) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 29 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 32 | +17 | 53 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 48 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 48 | WWWWLD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 47 | LWDWWL |
| 5 | Alloa | 29 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 40 | DWWWLL |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 38 | LLWLLW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 36 | LLWDLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 29 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 33 | DWLDDD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 30 | WLLLLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 29 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 24 | LLLLLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 32 | WWWLLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 30 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 27 | LDLWWD |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 24 | LWWDWL |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 18 | WDLLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 15 | LDLDLD |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 13 | WDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 24 | WLWLWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 | LWDDWL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 21 | WDWWWL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 11 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | LDLLWL |

 Montrose  Annan Athletic

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 32 | 53 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 34 | 48 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Dumbarton | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 35 | 56 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 48 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 38 | 40 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 30 | 53 | 30 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 37 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 30 | 37 | 33 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 34 | 30 | 47 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 36 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Montrose | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 24 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 15 | 13 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 24 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 31 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 21 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
