---
title: 'Queen of Sth 4–1 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 29 Mar 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 29 March 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: D Williams 

#  Queen of Sth 4–1 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 2.50 fair 2.80 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.68 

 Away 2.20 fair 2.70 

 Under 2.5 1.83 fair 1.82 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.03 fair 2.22 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Inverness C 

 9  Shots  6 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 7  Corners  1 

 14  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.22 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 27% 37% 

Queen of SthDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 10.5% **1–0** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

1.07scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 11 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 32:37 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.17scored / match

1.03conceded / match

 13 9 8 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 35:31 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.07  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.23  Goals conceded  1.03 

 2.30  Total goals  2.20 

 9.41  Shots  10.77 

 4.03  Shots on target  4.60 

 8.62  Shots faced  6.53 

 4.31  Corners  5.27 

 4.62  Corners against  3.53 

 9.79  Fouls  9.57 

 2.07  Yellow cards  1.53 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  43% 

 20%  Draws  30% 

 43%  Losses  27% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  47% 

 27%  Clean sheets  37% 

 37%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  33% 

 40%  Draws  43% 

 30%  Losses  23% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

Inverness C all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

2.13points / match

1.60scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 10 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 24:19 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.64points / match

1.29scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 7 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:17 

 Queen of Sth at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.21 

 2.87  Total goals  2.50 

 10.07  Shots  11.43 

 4.21  Shots on target  5.00 

 9.14  Shots faced  7.50 

 4.50  Corners  5.07 

 4.79  Corners against  3.57 

 9.14  Fouls  9.57 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  50% 

 13%  Draws  14% 

 20%  Losses  36% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  43% 

 27%  Clean sheets  36% 

 13%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  21% 

 33%  Draws  64% 

 20%  Losses  14% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Inverness C away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-inverness-c-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.47 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-18-annan-athletic-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–1) | – | – | – | – | – |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 4 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsInverness C wins

7matches

2.86goals / match

71%over 2.5

71%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.01.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **3–2** (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 31.08.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-31-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.22SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **2–1** (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-01-15-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.11.21SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | **1–2** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.09.21SC1 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-25-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 33 | +17 | 54 | WWWWDD |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 49 | WLWWDD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 49 | WWWLDD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 48 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Alloa | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 41 | WWWLLD |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 39 | LWLLWD |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 37 | LWDLDD |
| 8 | Montrose | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 36 | WLDDDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 56 | -25 | 30 | LLLLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 25 | LLLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 32 | WWWLLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 30 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 27 | LDLWWD |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 25 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 25 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLLDLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | DLDLDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | DLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 24 | WLWLWD |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | WDDWLD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | DWWWLD |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | LDLLWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 | LDDWDD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 11 | WLLLLD |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | DLLWLD |

 Queen of Sth  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 33 | 54 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 34 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Dumbarton | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 56 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 49 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 56 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 44 | 39 | 41 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Montrose | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 38 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 37 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 31 | 48 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 30 | 20 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 37 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 25 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 | OOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
