---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 1–4 Alloa – Scotland League One, 5 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 5 April 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: A Grieve 

#  Stenhousemuir 1–4 Alloa 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 1.80 fair 2.39 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.97 

 Away ✓ 3.90 fair 3.04 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Alloa 

 9  Shots  19 

 3  Shots on target  10 

 2  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (155 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.78 

 Expected goals 1.49 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 33% 

StenhousemuirDrawAlloa

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **1–0** 9.2% **2–1** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.42scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 14 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 44:33 

 **Alloa** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.48scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 10 11 10 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 46:42 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Alloa 

### Per match

 1.42  Goals scored  1.48 

 1.06  Goals conceded  1.35 

 2.48  Total goals  2.84 

 10.19  Shots  8.19 

 4.39  Shots on target  4.39 

 9.58  Shots faced  9.74 

 5.26  Corners  5.26 

 4.29  Corners against  5.39 

 11.26  Fouls  11.61 

 1.84  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.65  1st-half goals scored  0.48 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  32% 

 23%  Draws  35% 

 32%  Losses  32% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 42%  Both teams scored  58% 

 35%  Clean sheets  29% 

 39%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  23% 

 45%  Draws  32% 

 23%  Losses  45% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Alloa all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

1.60scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 8 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 24:16 

 **Alloa** before this match, away 

1.47points / match

1.53scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 5 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 23:20 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Alloa 

### Per match

 1.60  Goals scored  1.53 

 1.07  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.67  Total goals  2.87 

 9.60  Shots  8.60 

 4.20  Shots on target  4.53 

 9.67  Shots faced  10.13 

 5.73  Corners  4.93 

 4.87  Corners against  5.60 

 11.13  Fouls  10.93 

 2.07  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  33% 

 20%  Draws  47% 

 27%  Losses  20% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 47%  Both teams scored  60% 

 33%  Clean sheets  27% 

 33%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  27% 

 60%  Draws  33% 

 13%  Losses  40% 

 47%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Alloa away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Alloa all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | [ Alloa – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-alloa-vs-dumbarton) | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Alloa – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-alloa-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 3–4 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-dumbarton-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 26.10.24 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Alloa away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-annan-athletic-vs-alloa) | 3–4 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Dumbarton – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-dumbarton-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-cove-rangers-vs-alloa) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.11.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-09-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsAlloa wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24SC2 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–3** (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.10.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-19-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.08.24SC2 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 31 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 33 | +18 | 57 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 49 | LWWDDL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 33 | +11 | 49 | WWLDDL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 48 | DWWLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 42 | WLLWDW |
| 6 | Alloa | 31 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 41 | WWLLDL |
| 7 | Montrose | 31 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 40 | -4 | 39 | LDDDWW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 37 | WDLDDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 31 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 33 | 57 | -24 | 33 | LLLWLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 31 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 58 | -20 | 28 | LLLDDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 35 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 33 | LWWWDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 27 | DLWWDL |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 25 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 25 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLLDLD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 | LDWLLW |
| 9 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | DLDLDW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | DLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 24 | LWLWDL |
| 2 | Arbroath | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 24 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 23 | LWLWWL |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | WDDWLD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | DWWWLD |
| 6 | Montrose | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 21 | DDWDDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 | DLLWDL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | DLLWLD |

 Stenhousemuir  Alloa

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 33 | 57 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 31 | 12 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 58 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 52 | 35 | 49 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 33 | 49 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 33 | 57 | 33 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Alloa | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 46 | 42 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Montrose | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 40 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 38 | 42 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 35 | 48 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 34 | 37 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 33 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 35 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 25 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 17 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 4 | Inverness C | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 21 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 7 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 21 | OUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
