---
title: 'Queen of Sth 2–0 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 26 Apr 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 26 April 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: P Stuart 

#  Queen of Sth 2–0 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.54 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.84 

 Away 3.20 fair 2.90 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.98 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 2.02 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Stenhousemuir 

 7  Shots  12 

 5  Shots on target  8 

 2  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Queen of Sth to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 26% 35% 

Queen of SthDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 9.7% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.26scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 15 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 43:40 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.35scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 14 8 12 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 46:42 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.26  Goals scored  1.35 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.24 

 2.44  Total goals  2.59 

 9.48  Shots  9.85 

 4.21  Shots on target  4.24 

 8.24  Shots faced  9.91 

 4.30  Corners  5.03 

 4.48  Corners against  4.38 

 9.97  Fouls  11.26 

 2.03  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  41% 

 18%  Draws  24% 

 38%  Losses  35% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 50%  Both teams scored  44% 

 26%  Clean sheets  32% 

 32%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 44%  Draws  44% 

 26%  Losses  26% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

2.24points / match

1.76scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 12 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 30:21 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.18scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 6 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 20:21 

 Queen of Sth at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.76  Goals scored  1.18 

 1.24  Goals conceded  1.24 

 3.00  Total goals  2.41 

 10.06  Shots  10.29 

 4.31  Shots on target  4.29 

 8.75  Shots faced  9.82 

 4.44  Corners  4.65 

 4.38  Corners against  3.88 

 9.44  Fouls  11.35 

 2.18  Yellow cards  1.76 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 71%  Wins  35% 

 12%  Draws  24% 

 18%  Losses  41% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 24%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 65%  Both teams scored  35% 

 24%  Clean sheets  35% 

 12%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 47%  Wins  35% 

 35%  Draws  29% 

 18%  Losses  35% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-stenhousemuir-vs-arbroath) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-queen-of-sth-vs-dumbarton) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-queen-of-sth-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-03-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 38 | +19 | 63 | DDWWWL |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 53 | DDLLWD |
| 3 | Inverness C | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 52 | LDLWLD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 51 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 50 | DDLLLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 48 | LDLWWD |
| 7 | Montrose | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 40 | DWWLLD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 40 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 36 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 47 | 63 | -16 | 32 | DDWWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 38 | WLLWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 36 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 28 | WWDLLD |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 26 | WWWDLD |
| 5 | Inverness C | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 25 | WDWLDL |
| 6 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | LWWLLW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 22 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 19 | DLDWLD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 14 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 27 | WLWDLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 27 | LWWDWL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 27 | LWWLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | DWLDWD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 22 | WWWLDL |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | LLWDLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 21 | DWDDWL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 18 | LLDWWD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LWLDWW |

 Queen of Sth  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 34 | 12 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 47 | 63 | 32 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 57 | 38 | 63 | UUUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 56 | 40 | 53 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 46 | 42 | 50 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 39 | 45 | 40 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 61 | 36 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 40 | 51 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Alloa | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 52 | 44 | 48 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 40 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 38 | 52 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 36 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 38 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 26 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 28 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 25 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 25 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 35 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 26 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UOUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
