---
title: 'Arbroath 1–1 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 3 May 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 3 May 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: G Soutar 

#  Arbroath 1–1 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025

 Home 2.05 fair 2.23 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.78 

 Away 3.25 fair 3.49 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.92 fair 1.85 

 Over 2.5 1.82 fair 2.17 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Arbroath Queen of Sth 

 13  Shots  4 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 5  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (175 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Arbroath to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.09 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 26% 29% 

ArbroathDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 11.6% **2–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Arbroath** before this match, all matches 

1.80points / match

1.63scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 19 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 57:41 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.54points / match

1.29scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 16 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 45:40 

 Arbroath all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.63  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.80  Total goals  2.43 

 9.11  Shots  9.41 

 4.43  Shots on target  4.24 

 7.94  Shots faced  8.35 

 5.49  Corners  4.24 

 4.97  Corners against  4.50 

 9.40  Fouls  9.91 

 1.40  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.49 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 54%  Wins  46% 

 17%  Draws  17% 

 29%  Losses  37% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 49%  Both teams scored  49% 

 43%  Clean sheets  29% 

 14%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 49%  Wins  29% 

 40%  Draws  46% 

 11%  Losses  26% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 34%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***3***

 L 

Queen of Sth all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Arbroath** before this match, at home 

2.12points / match

1.59scored / match

0.76conceded / match

 11 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 27:13 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

0.76points / match

0.76scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 3 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 13:19 

 Arbroath at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.59  Goals scored  0.76 

 0.76  Goals conceded  1.12 

 2.35  Total goals  1.88 

 9.35  Shots  8.94 

 4.53  Shots on target  4.12 

 6.94  Shots faced  7.76 

 4.94  Corners  4.18 

 3.18  Corners against  4.59 

 9.53  Fouls  10.47 

 1.41  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.24 

 0.24  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 65%  Wins  18% 

 18%  Draws  24% 

 18%  Losses  59% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  35% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 35%  Both teams scored  35% 

 59%  Clean sheets  29% 

 18%  Failed to score  53% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  12% 

 41%  Draws  53% 

 6%  Losses  35% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arbroath at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Queen of Sth away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Arbroath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-annan-athletic-vs-arbroath) | 5–1 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-arbroath-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Alloa – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-alloa-vs-arbroath) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-04-dumbarton-vs-arbroath) | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.10 | 1.57 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Arbroath at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.25 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-arbroath-vs-dumbarton) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Arbroath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-arbroath-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-25-arbroath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Arbroath – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-arbroath-vs-alloa) | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-arbroath-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.11.24 | [ Arbroath – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-16-arbroath-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-annan-athletic-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-dumbarton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.12.24 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.12.24 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 2 1 

Arbroath winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

7matches

2.71goals / match

57%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-15-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | **0–3** (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.12.24SC2 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.09.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-14-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.04.22SC1 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-04-16-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.22SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2022-02-19-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | [ Arbroath – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-11-13-arbroath-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | [ Queen of Sth – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-championship/2021-09-18-queen-of-sth-vs-arbroath) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 35 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 57 | 41 | +16 | 63 | DWWWLL |
| 2 | Inverness C | 35 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 55 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 54 | DLLWDD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 54 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 54 | 45 | +9 | 51 | DLWWDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 46 | 44 | +2 | 50 | DLLLDL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 45 | -7 | 41 | DLLWLD |
| 8 | Montrose | 35 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 40 | WWLLDL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 35 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 39 | 64 | -25 | 36 | LWLLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 35 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 50 | 64 | -14 | 35 | DWWLDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 41 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 36 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 28 | WWDLLD |
| 4 | Inverness C | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 28 | DWLDLW |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 27 | WWDLDD |
| 6 | Alloa | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 25 | WWLLWW |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 22 | WLLWLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 19 | DLDWLD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 17 | LLLDLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 27 | WLWDLW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 27 | WWDWLL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 27 | LWWLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | DWLDWD |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 22 | LWDLWD |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 | WWLDLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 21 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 18 | LLDWWD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 14 | LLWLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LWLDWW |

 Arbroath  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 35 | 12 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 50 | 64 | 35 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 57 | 41 | 63 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 58 | 42 | 54 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 46 | 44 | 50 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 47 | 40 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 39 | 64 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 54 | 45 | 51 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 40 | 54 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 45 | 41 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Inverness C | 35 | 22 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 43 | 38 | 55 | UOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 36 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 27 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 21 | 41 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 23 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 28 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Inverness C | 18 | 15 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 28 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 18 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 38 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Inverness C | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 29 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 23 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 22 | 26 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Montrose | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OOOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
