---
title: 'Montrose 0–2 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 23 Aug 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-montrose-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-montrose-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 23 August 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: G Irvine 

#  Montrose 0–2 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.40 fair 3.13 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.12 

 Away ✓ 1.83 fair 2.28 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 1.90 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Inverness C 

 4  Shots  13 

 1  Shots on target  7 

 3  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.35 – 1.61 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 24% 44% 

MontroseDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **1–2** 9.1% **0–1** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

0.33points / match

1.33scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:7 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:2 

 Montrose all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  2.00 

 2.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.67  Total goals  2.67 

 10.33  Shots  15.33 

 3.33  Shots on target  8.00 

 9.67  Shots faced  4.67 

 2.67  Corners  7.00 

 3.33  Corners against  1.33 

 11.00  Fouls  14.67 

 1.33  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 1.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 67%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  67% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 Montrose at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 14.00  Shots  14.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  8.00 

 4.00  Shots faced  5.00 

 4.00  Corners  6.00 

 2.00  Corners against  1.00 

 10.00  Fouls  12.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Inverness C away

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.05 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-alloa-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Montrose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-montrose-vs-dumbarton) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-inverness-c-vs-arbroath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Montrose – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-montrose-vs-dumbarton) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Montrose – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-montrose-vs-arbroath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Montrose – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-montrose-vs-annan-athletic) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.03.25 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-montrose-vs-alloa) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-04-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-dumbarton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | [ Arbroath – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-arbroath-vs-inverness-c) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.01.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-21-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Montrose winsDrawsInverness C wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

25%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | **0–2** (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 01.03.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-07-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | **2–3** (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.08.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-17-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 2 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 8 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 9 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 7 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 3 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 8 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |

 Montrose  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | 2 | Inverness C | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 5 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 6 | 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 7 | 8 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 8 | 9 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 3 | 2 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 7 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | 9 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 9 | 4 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 8 | East Fife | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | East Fife | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | 2 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 5 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | 7 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | 9 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 9 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
