---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 0–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 13 Sep 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 13 September 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: P Stuart 

#  Kelty Hearts 0–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.25 fair 2.95 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.89 

 Away ✓ 1.95 fair 2.48 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Stenhousemuir 

 3  Shots  16 

 2  Shots on target  11 

 4  Corners  10 

 12  Fouls  18 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (24 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.29 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 26% 40% 

Kelty HeartsDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **0–1** 9.5% **1–2** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:8 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.00scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:4 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.80 

 3.00  Total goals  1.80 

 5.75  Shots  7.80 

 2.00  Shots on target  4.20 

 15.75  Shots faced  10.60 

 2.75  Corners  3.40 

 5.25  Corners against  4.80 

 11.25  Fouls  12.60 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 1.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  40% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 75%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  60% 

 0%  Clean sheets  40% 

 25%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  20% 

 50%  Draws  80% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:3 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:1 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 5.00  Shots  4.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 14.00  Shots faced  19.00 

 1.00  Corners  1.00 

 6.00  Corners against  9.00 

 10.00  Fouls  12.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Stenhousemuir away

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.38 | 3.90 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-kelty-hearts-vs-dumbarton) | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-29-annan-athletic-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-kelty-hearts-vs-dumbarton) | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Arbroath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-kelty-hearts-vs-arbroath) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-kelty-hearts-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.04.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.25 | [ Arbroath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-arbroath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-22-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.03.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-08-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | [ Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-dumbarton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-01-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-28-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 2 1 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

8matches

1.75goals / match

25%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–4** (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WLWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 5 | Hamilton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWLLD |
| 6 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LLWWD |
| 7 | Peterhead | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 8 | Montrose | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LWLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | LLDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 5 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 6 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 5 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

 Kelty Hearts  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | East Fife | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OUOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | OUOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Hamilton | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2 | UUOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | OUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 8 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 5 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | OUUU |
| 6 | 5 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 7 | 6 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 3 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | UOO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 3 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | OUU |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 5 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 10 | 2 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
