---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 1–0 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 20 Dec 2025'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 20 December 2025, 16:00 ·Referee: L Wilson 

#  Stenhousemuir 1–0 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 3.80 fair 3.27 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.67 

 Away 1.80 fair 2.37 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.78 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.28 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Inverness C 

 3  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  9 

 18  Fouls  7 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (84 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.96 

 Expected goals 1.09 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 27% 42% 

StenhousemuirDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 56% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 51% 49% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.9% **0–1** 11.8% **1–0** 9.6% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.18scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 7 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 20:16 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.38points / match

1.94scored / match

0.56conceded / match

 12 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 31:9 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  1.94 

 0.94  Goals conceded  0.56 

 2.12  Total goals  2.50 

 8.82  Shots  14.44 

 4.29  Shots on target  6.44 

 9.00  Shots faced  6.31 

 4.29  Corners  7.25 

 4.12  Corners against  2.63 

 13.65  Fouls  11.94 

 2.71  Yellow cards  1.56 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.94 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.31 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  75% 

 35%  Draws  13% 

 24%  Losses  13% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 47%  Both teams scored  31% 

 35%  Clean sheets  69% 

 35%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 24%  Wins  50% 

 53%  Draws  38% 

 24%  Losses  13% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

Inverness C all matches

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.63points / match

1.38scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 3 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:7 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

2.29points / match

1.57scored / match

0.57conceded / match

 5 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:4 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  1.57 

 0.88  Goals conceded  0.57 

 2.25  Total goals  2.14 

 9.63  Shots  11.57 

 4.50  Shots on target  5.71 

 8.88  Shots faced  8.00 

 3.75  Corners  5.14 

 3.50  Corners against  3.00 

 13.25  Fouls  11.86 

 2.63  Yellow cards  2.14 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.14 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  71% 

 50%  Draws  14% 

 13%  Losses  14% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  29% 

 38%  Clean sheets  71% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  57% 

 63%  Draws  29% 

 13%  Losses  14% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

Inverness C away

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.11.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-peterhead-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 09.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-09-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-stenhousemuir-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-stenhousemuir-vs-dumbarton) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.11.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-peterhead-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 02.08.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-02-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.70 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.05.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-05-03-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 19.04.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.04.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-05-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsInverness C wins

5matches

2.20goals / match

40%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.03.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.12.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.09.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 38 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 28 | DWLWDL |
| 3 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 28 | WWDDWL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | DDLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 25 | DWDLDW |
| 6 | East Fife | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 25 | WDLWLW |
| 7 | Peterhead | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 23 | WLDLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 21 | LLDWWW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 10 | LLWDDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 9 | LDDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 17 | WWLDLW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 16 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | DDWDWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | WLWDWD |
| 6 | East Fife | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | WWDWDW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 8 | Montrose | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 12 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | LLLWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 19 | -17 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDDLWL |
| 3 | Alloa | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | LLLWWD |
| 4 | Hamilton | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 12 | WWDLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 6 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | WDLLDW |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 8 | WDLDLL |
| 9 | Peterhead | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 6 | LLWWLL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DLLWLD |

 Stenhousemuir  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Peterhead | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 37 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Montrose | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 25 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 6 | East Fife | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 25 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 9 | 38 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 27 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 11 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 10 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 1 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 5 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | East Fife | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Peterhead | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Hamilton | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 6 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 1 | Inverness C | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 16 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
