---
title: 'Inverness C 1–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 21 Feb 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 21 February 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: G Grainger 

#  Inverness C 1–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.48 fair 2.08 

 Draw ✓ 3.70 fair 3.76 

 Away 5.75 fair 3.95 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.77 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.30 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Inverness C Stenhousemuir 

 9  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  3 

 16  Fouls  10 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 0.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 27% 25% 

Inverness CDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 57% 44% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 9%  0 

 22%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 10%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.9% **1–1** 12.5% **2–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.17points / match

1.79scored / match

0.63conceded / match

 16 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 43:15 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.42scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 11 9 4 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 34:20 

 Inverness C all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.79  Goals scored  1.42 

 0.63  Goals conceded  0.83 

 2.42  Total goals  2.25 

 13.46  Shots  8.29 

 5.75  Shots on target  4.29 

 5.88  Shots faced  8.54 

 7.33  Corners  4.00 

 2.42  Corners against  4.25 

 11.29  Fouls  13.54 

 1.42  Yellow cards  2.63 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  46% 

 17%  Draws  38% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 4%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  42% 

 63%  Clean sheets  46% 

 8%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 46%  Wins  33% 

 42%  Draws  46% 

 13%  Losses  21% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Inverness C** before this match, at home 

2.55points / match

2.36scored / match

0.55conceded / match

 9 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 26:6 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.64points / match

1.00scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 5 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:9 

 Inverness C at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 2.36  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.55  Goals conceded  0.82 

 2.91  Total goals  1.82 

 17.45  Shots  7.82 

 7.18  Shots on target  3.91 

 4.73  Shots faced  7.91 

 9.18  Corners  4.27 

 2.09  Corners against  4.27 

 11.91  Fouls  13.36 

 1.18  Yellow cards  2.64 

 0.91  1st-half goals scored  0.45 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 82%  Wins  45% 

 9%  Draws  27% 

 9%  Losses  27% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  27% 

 64%  Clean sheets  45% 

 0%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  27% 

 36%  Draws  45% 

 18%  Losses  27% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.11.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Inverness C at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Inverness C – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-inverness-c-vs-hamilton) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 30.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-inverness-c-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 16.08.25 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.09.25 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 2 

Inverness C winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

6matches

2.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | **1–0** (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.08.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.03.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.12.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.09.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 52 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 42 | DWWWDD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 41 | LWWDLW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 39 | LWWDDL |
| 5 | Alloa | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 37 | DDWLDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 29 | WLLDDD |
| 7 | Montrose | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 29 | WLWDDL |
| 8 | East Fife | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 28 | LLLLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 22 | DLDDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 49 | -28 | 15 | WDLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | DWWWDD |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 5 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 20 | DWLDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | East Fife | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | LLLLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | LLWWWD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 | WDLDDW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 4 | LLDLDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 24 | LLDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | WDLDLW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | LDLLWD |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | DLWLWD |
| 6 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | WLLWDL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 12 | DWWLDL |
| 8 | Peterhead | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 12 | LLWDDD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | LDLLWL |
| 10 | East Fife | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 11 | LLWLLL |

 Inverness C  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 23 | 6 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 44 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 43 | 29 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 24 | 9 | 15 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 49 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 4 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 32 | 39 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Hamilton | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 39 | 24 | 41 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 43 | 28 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 15 | 52 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 28 | 33 | 22 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 42 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 20 | 37 | UUOOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 24 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 4 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 10 | OUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 11 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Hamilton | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Alloa | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 24 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 18 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
