---
title: 'Queen of Sth 1–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League One, 7 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 7 March 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: L Wilson 

#  Queen of Sth 1–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 2.20 fair 2.81 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.73 

 Away 2.90 fair 2.66 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.86 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.16 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Stenhousemuir 

 13  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  8 

 10  Fouls  19 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (133 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.94 

 Expected goals 1.24 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 27% 38% 

Queen of SthDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 49% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **0–1** 10.2% **1–0** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.52scored / match

1.37conceded / match

 11 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 41:37 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.81points / match

1.37scored / match

0.78conceded / match

 13 10 4 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 37:21 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.52  Goals scored  1.37 

 1.37  Goals conceded  0.78 

 2.89  Total goals  2.15 

 10.85  Shots  8.19 

 4.67  Shots on target  4.11 

 9.93  Shots faced  8.63 

 3.74  Corners  4.15 

 4.89  Corners against  4.41 

 12.59  Fouls  13.30 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.63 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.59 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.37 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  48% 

 22%  Draws  37% 

 37%  Losses  15% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  37% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  41% 

 26%  Clean sheets  48% 

 22%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 37%  Wins  33% 

 26%  Draws  48% 

 37%  Losses  19% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

1.71points / match

1.71scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 7 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 24:17 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.69points / match

1.00scored / match

0.77conceded / match

 6 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 13:10 

 Queen of Sth at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.21  Goals conceded  0.77 

 2.93  Total goals  1.77 

 12.43  Shots  7.85 

 5.36  Shots on target  3.69 

 10.07  Shots faced  8.23 

 3.79  Corners  4.46 

 4.79  Corners against  4.23 

 11.43  Fouls  13.08 

 2.57  Yellow cards  2.69 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  46% 

 21%  Draws  31% 

 29%  Losses  23% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  54% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  31% 

 29%  Clean sheets  46% 

 14%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  23% 

 21%  Draws  54% 

 43%  Losses  23% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir away

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-queen-of-sth-vs-hamilton) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-queen-of-sth-vs-hamilton) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.11.25 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Alloa – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-alloa-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-cove-rangers-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 2 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

7matches

1.71goals / match

29%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.26SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.11.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-23-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 26.04.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-26-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 08.02.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-08-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-14-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-21-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 16 | +28 | 54 | WDWWDD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 49 | WDDDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 43 | WLDWWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 42 | DLWLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 39 | WDDLLL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 35 | LDDDWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 47 | -12 | 34 | DDLWDD |
| 8 | East Fife | 27 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 28 | LLWLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 23 | DDLWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 51 | -28 | 18 | LDDDDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 26 | WWLWDL |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 24 | WWWDLL |
| 5 | Alloa | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 20 | DLWLLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 17 | LLLLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | DLDDWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 5 | LDLDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | LDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | WLDWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 | DLDLWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 16 | DLLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | LWLWDL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 14 | LLWDLD |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | LLWLDD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 12 | WWLDLL |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 11 | LWLLLL |

 Queen of Sth  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 25 | 7 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 45 | 35 | OOUUOU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 47 | 34 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 37 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 51 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Hamilton | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 29 | 42 | UUUOUU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 48 | 28 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Inverness C | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 16 | 54 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 20 | 43 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 35 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 37 | 21 | 49 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 17 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 29 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 23 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 26 | UUUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | East Fife | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 11 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 13 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 15 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 22 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
