---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 2–0 Kelty Hearts – Scotland League One, 21 Mar 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 21 March 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: I Snedden 

#  Stenhousemuir 2–0 Kelty Hearts 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home ✓ 1.48 fair 1.71 

 Draw 3.70 fair 4.37 

 Away 6.00 fair 5.39 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.03 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.97 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Kelty Hearts 

 10  Shots  5 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  4 

 20  Fouls  18 

 1  Yellow cards  6 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (145 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.80 – 0.90 

Home / Draw / Away

 59% 23% 19% 

StenhousemuirDrawKelty Hearts

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 12.1% **1–1** 10.9% **2–0** 10.9% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.83points / match

1.34scored / match

0.76conceded / match

 14 11 4 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 39:22 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.66points / match

0.86scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 3 10 16 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 25:54 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.34  Goals scored  0.86 

 0.76  Goals conceded  1.86 

 2.10  Total goals  2.72 

 8.10  Shots  7.03 

 4.03  Shots on target  3.38 

 8.93  Shots faced  11.52 

 4.17  Corners  3.28 

 4.24  Corners against  5.45 

 13.62  Fouls  10.31 

 2.69  Yellow cards  2.52 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.48 

 0.34  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 48%  Wins  10% 

 38%  Draws  34% 

 14%  Losses  55% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 59%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 34%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 41%  Both teams scored  59% 

 48%  Clean sheets  14% 

 24%  Failed to score  34% 

### How often Half Time

 34%  Wins  28% 

 48%  Draws  28% 

 17%  Losses  45% 

 66%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Kelty Hearts all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.93points / match

1.71scored / match

0.79conceded / match

 7 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 24:11 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, away 

0.93points / match

1.29scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 3 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:25 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Kelty Hearts 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.29 

 0.79  Goals conceded  1.79 

 2.50  Total goals  3.07 

 8.50  Shots  7.07 

 4.50  Shots on target  3.43 

 9.00  Shots faced  11.57 

 3.86  Corners  3.43 

 4.57  Corners against  4.93 

 13.50  Fouls  10.57 

 2.57  Yellow cards  2.93 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.79 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  21% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 7%  Losses  50% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  79% 

 50%  Clean sheets  14% 

 14%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  50% 

 43%  Draws  21% 

 14%  Losses  29% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Kelty Hearts away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 04.10.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-04-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-20-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Kelty Hearts away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Peterhead – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-peterhead-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-01-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.25 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.17 | 6.25 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 3 5 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins

11matches

1.91goals / match

27%over 2.5

27%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–2** (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.11.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 13.09.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-13-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–1** (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 15.03.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-15-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.01.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-01-11-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.10.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-26-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.08.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-10-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 08.03.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21SC3 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–4** (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 29 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 51 | 19 | +32 | 61 | WDDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 39 | 22 | +17 | 53 | DDWWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 29 | +15 | 46 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 32 | +12 | 45 | WLDLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 39 | +6 | 43 | DLLLDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 52 | -10 | 38 | WWLWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 41 | 54 | -13 | 37 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | East Fife | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 52 | -25 | 29 | WLLLLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 29 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 27 | LWDLWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 54 | -29 | 19 | DDDDLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 36 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | LDWDWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 26 | WLWDLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 | WWDLLD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 23 | WLLWWL |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 23 | WWDWDW |
| 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LLLWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | LDDWDW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 | DLDDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 26 | DWDWDW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | LDWDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 | DLWWLL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 19 | LLWDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | WLWDLW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 15 | DDDWLL |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 14 | LWDLDL |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 13 | WLDLLD |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 | LWLDDL |
| 10 | East Fife | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 12 | WLLLLD |

 Stenhousemuir  Kelty Hearts

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 29 | 8 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 52 | 38 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 41 | 54 | 37 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 32 | 45 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 39 | 43 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 13 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 54 | 19 | UUUUOU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 29 | 14 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 52 | 29 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 29 | 46 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 51 | 19 | 61 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 37 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 39 | 22 | 53 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 25 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 26 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 12 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 6 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 26 | UUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
