---
title: 'Kelty Hearts 1–1 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 4 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 4 April 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: J Hay 

#  Kelty Hearts 1–1 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.90 fair 4.05 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.22 

 Away 1.80 fair 1.94 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kelty Hearts Queen of Sth 

 13  Shots  4 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (154 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Queen of Sth to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.13 – 1.73 

Home / Draw / Away

 25% 24% 52% 

Kelty HeartsDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **0–1** 9.9% **1–2** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

0.87scored / match

1.84conceded / match

 4 10 17 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 27:57 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

1.55scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 12 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 48:42 

 Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 0.87  Goals scored  1.55 

 1.84  Goals conceded  1.35 

 2.71  Total goals  2.90 

 6.94  Shots  10.90 

 3.32  Shots on target  4.77 

 11.39  Shots faced  10.06 

 3.39  Corners  3.77 

 5.68  Corners against  4.97 

 10.55  Fouls  12.29 

 2.58  Yellow cards  2.48 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.87  1st-half goals conceded  0.61 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  39% 

 32%  Draws  29% 

 55%  Losses  32% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 58%  Both teams scored  61% 

 13%  Clean sheets  23% 

 35%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  39% 

 29%  Draws  26% 

 45%  Losses  35% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Queen of Sth all matches

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Kelty Hearts** before this match, at home 

0.40points / match

0.47scored / match

1.93conceded / match

 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 7:29 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

1.27points / match

1.40scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 5 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 21:22 

 Kelty Hearts at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 0.47  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.93  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.40  Total goals  2.87 

 7.00  Shots  9.07 

 3.33  Shots on target  3.93 

 11.47  Shots faced  9.93 

 3.13  Corners  3.73 

 5.93  Corners against  5.00 

 10.07  Fouls  13.33 

 2.13  Yellow cards  2.60 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 1.07  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 40%  Draws  27% 

 60%  Losses  40% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 40%  Both teams scored  60% 

 13%  Clean sheets  20% 

 60%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 7%  Wins  40% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 60%  Losses  27% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Queen of Sth away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kelty Hearts all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-hamilton-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Alloa – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-alloa-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-cove-rangers-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Kelty Hearts at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-kelty-hearts-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-kelty-hearts-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-kelty-hearts-vs-alloa) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-kelty-hearts-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.12.25 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-13-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.11.25 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-22-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.11.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.25 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-24-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 9 2 4 

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

15matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.26SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **3–1** (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.11.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-15-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–1** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 30.08.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-30-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.04.25SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–3** (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.03.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-01-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.12.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.10.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-10-05-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–5** (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.04.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-04-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–2** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-10-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.11.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-11-18-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–3** (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-30-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–1** (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-05-06-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.23SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-02-18-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–0** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.12.22SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-12-17-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.10.22SC2 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-10-11-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 63 | DWDWDD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 43 | 24 | +19 | 57 | WWDWWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 31 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 47 | WWLLDL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 31 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 36 | +11 | 46 | DLWLDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 45 | LLDWDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 54 | -9 | 42 | LWLLDW |
| 7 | Montrose | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 55 | -13 | 38 | WDDLWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 56 | -25 | 31 | LLLDDD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 28 | WDLWDD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 57 | -30 | 22 | DDLDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 37 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | WWDDWW |
| 3 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WDWWDL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 26 | LWDLLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 26 | WDLLDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 23 | WWDWDW |
| 8 | East Fife | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 18 | LLWLLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | DDWDWD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 | DLDDDD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Inverness C | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | DWDWDD |
| 3 | Hamilton | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 20 | LWDLWD |
| 4 | Alloa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 | DLWWLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 19 | LWDLWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 18 | DDWLLW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 16 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 | WDLDLD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 13 | WLDLLD |
| 10 | East Fife | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 13 | LLLLDD |

 Kelty Hearts  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 31 | 9 | 22 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 54 | 42 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 55 | 38 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 47 | 36 | 46 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 42 | 45 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 8 | East Fife | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 56 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 31 | 14 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 57 | 22 | UUOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 46 | 32 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 21 | 63 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 39 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 20 | 11 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 43 | 24 | 57 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 37 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 26 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Alloa | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 14 | 26 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | East Fife | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 25 | 18 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 6 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 22 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 27 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
