---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 1–1 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 11 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 11 April 2026, 18:30 ·Referee: C Stirling 

#  Stenhousemuir 1–1 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 3.60 fair 2.65 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.47 

 Away 1.85 fair 2.98 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.63 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.58 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Inverness C 

 9  Shots  9 

 8  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (163 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.16 – 1.08 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 29% 34% 

StenhousemuirDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 61% 39% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 55% 45% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 11%  0 

 24%  1 

 27%  2 

 20%  3 

 11%  4 

 8%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 13.3% **1–0** 12.4% **0–1** 11.5% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

1.44scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 16 12 4 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 46:24 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.03points / match

1.71scored / match

0.68conceded / match

 18 9 4 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 53:21 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.44  Goals scored  1.71 

 0.75  Goals conceded  0.68 

 2.19  Total goals  2.39 

 8.41  Shots  13.45 

 4.09  Shots on target  5.77 

 8.91  Shots faced  5.77 

 4.44  Corners  6.84 

 4.22  Corners against  2.32 

 13.63  Fouls  11.23 

 2.47  Yellow cards  1.45 

 0.66  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.31  1st-half goals conceded  0.32 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  58% 

 38%  Draws  29% 

 13%  Losses  13% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  3% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 41%  Both teams scored  45% 

 50%  Clean sheets  52% 

 22%  Failed to score  10% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  45% 

 44%  Draws  39% 

 16%  Losses  16% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

Inverness C all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

2.06points / match

1.81scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 9 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 29:11 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.73points / match

1.20scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 7 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:10 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.81  Goals scored  1.20 

 0.69  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.50  Total goals  1.87 

 9.13  Shots  10.27 

 4.69  Shots on target  4.47 

 8.94  Shots faced  6.80 

 4.06  Corners  5.67 

 4.50  Corners against  2.60 

 13.75  Fouls  10.67 

 2.31  Yellow cards  1.53 

 0.81  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  47% 

 38%  Draws  33% 

 6%  Losses  20% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  33% 

 56%  Clean sheets  60% 

 13%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  40% 

 38%  Draws  47% 

 13%  Losses  13% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

Inverness C away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.03.26 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Peterhead – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-peterhead-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-hamilton-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-17-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-stenhousemuir-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-stenhousemuir-vs-peterhead) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-stenhousemuir-vs-east-fife) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-stenhousemuir-vs-hamilton) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.26 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.25 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-11-25-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25 | [ Peterhead – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-10-25-peterhead-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 2 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsInverness C wins

7matches

2.00goals / match

29%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.12.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | **1–0** (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 16.08.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-08-16-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–2** (1–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.25SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-19-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.03.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-03-11-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.12.24SC2 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-12-21-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.09.24SC2 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-09-28-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 63 | DWDWDD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 32 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 46 | 24 | +22 | 60 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 47 | 33 | +14 | 50 | LLDLWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 33 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 49 | WLDLLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 49 | DWDDDW |
| 6 | Peterhead | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 46 | 56 | -10 | 42 | WLLDWL |
| 7 | Montrose | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 61 | -15 | 41 | LWDWLL |
| 8 | East Fife | 33 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 58 | -25 | 34 | LDDDLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 31 | WDDLWL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 33 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 31 | 59 | -28 | 26 | LDLWDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 37 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 33 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 29 | DLLDDW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 29 | WDLLLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WDWWDL |
| 6 | Montrose | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 26 | DWDWWL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 8 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 | LWLLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 15 | DWDWDL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 10 | DDDDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 27 | WDWDWD |
| 2 | Inverness C | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 | DWDWDD |
| 3 | Alloa | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 23 | WWLLWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 20 | WDLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 20 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 18 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 16 | LDDLLW |
| 9 | Montrose | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 15 | DLDLDL |
| 10 | East Fife | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 13 | LLLDDL |

 Stenhousemuir  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 32 | 9 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 46 | 56 | 42 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 46 | 61 | 41 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 39 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 58 | 34 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 33 | 15 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 31 | 59 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 51 | 43 | 49 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 47 | 33 | 50 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 44 | 31 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 21 | 63 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 46 | 24 | 60 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 30 | 26 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 24 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 37 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 33 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | East Fife | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 15 | UOUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 16 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 23 | 20 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 26 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 27 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
