---
title: 'East Fife 1–1 Inverness C – Scotland League One, 25 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-east-fife-vs-inverness-c'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-east-fife-vs-inverness-c.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 25 April 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: A Grieve 

#  East Fife 1–1 Inverness C 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

 Home 6.50 fair 4.98 

 Draw ✓ 4.10 fair 4.09 

 Away 1.40 fair 1.80 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 1.87 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 2.15 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 East Fife Inverness C 

 10  Shots  5 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  10 

 14  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Inverness C to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score No fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 0.89 – 1.65 

Home / Draw / Away

 20% 25% 56% 

East FifeDrawInverness C

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 53% 47% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 53% 48% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **0–1** 13% **1–1** 11.6% **0–2** 10.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **East Fife** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.97scored / match

1.76conceded / match

 9 7 18 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 33:60 

 **Inverness C** before this match, all matches 

2.06points / match

1.68scored / match

0.65conceded / match

 20 10 4 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 57:22 

 East Fife all matches all matches Inverness C 

### Per match

 0.97  Goals scored  1.68 

 1.76  Goals conceded  0.65 

 2.74  Total goals  2.32 

 9.15  Shots  13.32 

 3.97  Shots on target  5.76 

 9.18  Shots faced  5.82 

 4.65  Corners  6.53 

 5.06  Corners against  2.47 

 12.24  Fouls  11.53 

 1.88  Yellow cards  1.59 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.76 

 0.91  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 26%  Wins  59% 

 21%  Draws  29% 

 53%  Losses  12% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  3% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  44% 

 12%  Clean sheets  53% 

 35%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 12%  Wins  47% 

 35%  Draws  38% 

 53%  Losses  15% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  74% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  3% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Inverness C all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **East Fife** before this match, at home 

1.24points / match

1.06scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 6 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:26 

 **Inverness C** before this match, away 

1.76points / match

1.24scored / match

0.65conceded / match

 8 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 21:11 

 East Fife at home away Inverness C 

### Per match

 1.06  Goals scored  1.24 

 1.53  Goals conceded  0.65 

 2.59  Total goals  1.88 

 9.47  Shots  10.71 

 3.94  Shots on target  4.82 

 7.41  Shots faced  6.76 

 5.00  Corners  5.35 

 4.88  Corners against  2.71 

 12.24  Fouls  11.18 

 1.82  Yellow cards  1.82 

 0.35  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.76  1st-half goals conceded  0.18 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  47% 

 18%  Draws  35% 

 47%  Losses  18% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  65% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  24% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  35% 

 12%  Clean sheets  59% 

 35%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 12%  Wins  47% 

 41%  Draws  41% 

 47%  Losses  12% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  65% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Inverness C away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### East Fife all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Alloa – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-alloa-vs-east-fife) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.26 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.03.26 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-kelty-hearts-vs-east-fife) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | [ East Fife – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-east-fife-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Peterhead – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-peterhead-vs-east-fife) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Hamilton – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-hamilton-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Inverness C all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Inverness C – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-inverness-c-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.04.26 | [ Peterhead – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-14-peterhead-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-17-inverness-c-vs-peterhead) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-inverness-c-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Inverness C – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-inverness-c-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

### East Fife at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.03.26 | [ East Fife – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-28-east-fife-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | [ East Fife – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-east-fife-vs-hamilton) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | [ East Fife – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-east-fife-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | [ East Fife – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-east-fife-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | [ East Fife – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-east-fife-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.12.25 | [ East Fife – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-east-fife-vs-peterhead) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 1.98 |

### Inverness C away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.26 | [ Peterhead – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-14-peterhead-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Alloa – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-alloa-vs-inverness-c) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-kelty-hearts-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-hamilton-vs-inverness-c) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.01.26 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-cove-rangers-vs-inverness-c) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Stenhousemuir – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-stenhousemuir-vs-inverness-c) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

East Fife winsDrawsInverness C wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.26SC2 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.01.26SC2 | [ East Fife – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-east-fife-vs-inverness-c) | **0–2** (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.09.25SC2 | [ Inverness C – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-inverness-c-vs-east-fife) | **4–1** (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 22 | +35 | 70 | WDDDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 61 | WWDWDL |
| 3 | Alloa | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 33 | +16 | 53 | LDLWLW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 50 | 39 | +11 | 52 | LDLLWW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 50 | WDDDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 47 | 59 | -12 | 43 | LDWLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 63 | -17 | 41 | WDWLLL |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 34 | DDLWLW |
| 9 | East Fife | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 34 | DDDLWL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 60 | -29 | 26 | DLWDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 40 | DWDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 34 | DDWWWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 30 | DWWDLW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 29 | DLLDDW |
| 5 | Hamilton | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 29 | WDLLLW |
| 6 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 26 | WDWWLL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 25 | WWLDLD |
| 8 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 | LWLLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 18 | WDWDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 10 | DDDDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 30 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 27 | DWDWDL |
| 3 | Hamilton | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 23 | DLWDLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 23 | WWLLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 21 | DLWDDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 18 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 16 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 15 | DLDLDL |
| 10 | East Fife | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 13 | LLDDLL |

 East Fife  Inverness C

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 47 | 59 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 63 | 41 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 50 | 39 | 52 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | East Fife | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 33 | 60 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 60 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 44 | 50 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 33 | 53 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 44 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 22 | 70 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 27 | 61 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 40 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 34 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 30 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 9 | East Fife | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | East Fife | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 30 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 27 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
