---
title: 'Queen of Sth 2–2 Montrose – Scotland League One, 25 Apr 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 25 April 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: A Hendry 

#  Queen of Sth 2–2 Montrose 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

 Home 1.53 fair 1.89 

 Draw ✓ 4.10 fair 4.53 

 Away 4.75 fair 4.00 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.65 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.61 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Queen of Sth Montrose 

 12  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  19 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Queen of Sth to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.94 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 22% 25% 

Queen of SthDrawMontrose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.53scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 13 11 10 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 52:44 

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.35scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 11 8 15 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 46:63 

 Queen of Sth all matches all matches Montrose 

### Per match

 1.53  Goals scored  1.35 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.85 

 2.82  Total goals  3.21 

 11.00  Shots  8.50 

 4.71  Shots on target  3.59 

 10.00  Shots faced  11.38 

 3.85  Corners  3.97 

 5.09  Corners against  4.79 

 12.35  Fouls  12.03 

 2.53  Yellow cards  1.97 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  32% 

 32%  Draws  24% 

 29%  Losses  44% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 62%  Both teams scored  65% 

 24%  Clean sheets  12% 

 18%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  29% 

 32%  Draws  29% 

 32%  Losses  41% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Montrose all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, at home 

1.71points / match

1.71scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 8 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 29:20 

 **Montrose** before this match, away 

0.88points / match

1.24scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 3 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 21:31 

 Queen of Sth at home away Montrose 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.24 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.82 

 2.88  Total goals  3.06 

 13.18  Shots  8.29 

 5.65  Shots on target  3.88 

 10.00  Shots faced  12.41 

 4.00  Corners  3.76 

 4.94  Corners against  5.24 

 11.29  Fouls  13.41 

 2.29  Yellow cards  2.12 

 0.59  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  18% 

 29%  Draws  35% 

 24%  Losses  47% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 59%  Both teams scored  71% 

 29%  Clean sheets  12% 

 12%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  24% 

 24%  Draws  35% 

 41%  Losses  41% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Montrose away

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Peterhead – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-peterhead-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 07.04.26 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-07-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-montrose-vs-alloa) | 5–4 (2–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Queen of Sth at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-queen-of-sth-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-queen-of-sth-vs-inverness-c) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-10-queen-of-sth-vs-kelty-hearts) | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-queen-of-sth-vs-hamilton) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Montrose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-07-inverness-c-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.02.26 | [ Hamilton – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-28-hamilton-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-17-cove-rangers-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 14.02.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-14-stenhousemuir-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.01.26 | [ East Fife – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-31-east-fife-vs-montrose) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.01.26 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-20-alloa-vs-montrose) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 20.12.25 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.12.25 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-06-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 6 1 8 

Queen of Sth winsDrawsMontrose wins

15matches

3.13goals / match

67%over 2.5

53%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–2** (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.12.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.02.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.05.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–2** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–4** (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-14-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 34 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 22 | +35 | 70 | WDDDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 61 | WWDWDL |
| 3 | Alloa | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 33 | +16 | 53 | LDLWLW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 50 | 39 | +11 | 52 | LDLLWW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 44 | +8 | 50 | WDDDWD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 47 | 59 | -12 | 43 | LDWLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 63 | -17 | 41 | WDWLLL |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 34 | DDLWLW |
| 9 | East Fife | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 34 | DDDLWL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 60 | -29 | 26 | DLWDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 40 | DWDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 34 | DDWWWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 30 | DWWDLW |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 29 | DLLDDW |
| 5 | Hamilton | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 29 | WDLLLW |
| 6 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 26 | WDWWLL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 25 | WWLDLD |
| 8 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 21 | LWLLDW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 18 | WDWDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 10 | DDDDDW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 30 | DWDDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 27 | DWDWDL |
| 3 | Hamilton | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 23 | DLWDLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 23 | WWLLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 21 | DLWDDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 18 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 16 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 15 | DLDLDL |
| 10 | East Fife | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 13 | LLDDLL |

 Queen of Sth  Montrose

## Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 47 | 59 | 43 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 46 | 63 | 41 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Hamilton | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 50 | 39 | 52 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 9 | East Fife | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 33 | 60 | 34 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 60 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 52 | 44 | 50 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 33 | 53 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 44 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 22 | 70 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 47 | 27 | 61 | UUOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 40 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 34 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 30 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 9 | East Fife | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14 | 29 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 31 | 10 | UUUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 18 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | East Fife | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 24 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 30 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 27 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
