---
title: 'Montrose 3–0 East Kilbride – Scotland League One, 22 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-22-montrose-vs-east-kilbride'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-22-montrose-vs-east-kilbride.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 22 August 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: A Hendry 

#  Montrose 3–0 East Kilbride 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 4.00 fair 3.04 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.05 

 Away 1.62 fair 2.36 

 Under 2.5 2.38 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose East Kilbride 

 9  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 1  Corners  4 

 19  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far). 

 Result East Kilbride to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 1.55 

Home / Draw / Away

 33% 25% 42% 

MontroseDrawEast Kilbride

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–2** 9% **0–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.33scored / match

3.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:10 

 **East Kilbride** before this match, all matches 

2.33points / match

3.00scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 9:2 

 Montrose all matches all matches East Kilbride 

### Per match

 0.33  Goals scored  3.00 

 3.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 3.67  Total goals  3.67 

 4.67  Shots  11.67 

 2.00  Shots on target  5.67 

 16.00  Shots faced  5.33 

 4.33  Corners  6.00 

 8.67  Corners against  2.00 

 16.33  Fouls  13.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 67%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

East Kilbride all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

5.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:5 

 **East Kilbride** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Montrose at home away East Kilbride 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 5.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 5.00  Total goals  2.00 

 3.00  Shots  10.00 

 1.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  8.00 

 4.00  Corners  7.00 

 9.00  Corners against  3.00 

 12.00  Fouls  17.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  4.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

East Kilbride away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.26 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-15-alloa-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Ross County – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-08-ross-county-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.08.26 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-01-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 07.04.26 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-07-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Peterhead – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-peterhead-vs-montrose) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### East Kilbride all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.26 | [ East Kilbride – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-15-east-kilbride-vs-cove-rangers) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Airdrie Utd – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-08-airdrie-utd-vs-east-kilbride) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.08.26 | [ East Kilbride – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-01-east-kilbride-vs-queen-of-sth) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.45 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26SC3 | [ East Kilbride – Clyde ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-05-02-east-kilbride-vs-clyde) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 25.04.26SC3 | [ Dumbarton – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-04-25-dumbarton-vs-east-kilbride) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 18.04.26SC3 | [ East Kilbride – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-04-18-east-kilbride-vs-edinburgh-city) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.13 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
| 11.04.26SC3 | [ Forfar – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-04-11-forfar-vs-east-kilbride) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26SC3 | [ East Kilbride – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-04-04-east-kilbride-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 28.03.26SC3 | [ Spartans – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-03-28-spartans-vs-east-kilbride) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.03.26SC3 | [ East Kilbride – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-03-21-east-kilbride-vs-stirling) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.26 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-01-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.26 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-07-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-montrose-vs-alloa) | 5–4 (2–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.26 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-10-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.25 | [ Montrose – Inverness C ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-27-montrose-vs-inverness-c) | 2–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 3.80 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### East Kilbride away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.26 | [ Airdrie Utd – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-08-airdrie-utd-vs-east-kilbride) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.04.26SC3 | [ Dumbarton – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-04-25-dumbarton-vs-east-kilbride) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 11.04.26SC3 | [ Forfar – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-04-11-forfar-vs-east-kilbride) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.03.26SC3 | [ Spartans – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-03-28-spartans-vs-east-kilbride) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.03.26SC3 | [ Stranraer – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-03-14-stranraer-vs-east-kilbride) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.02.26SC3 | [ Clyde – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-02-28-clyde-vs-east-kilbride) | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.02.26SC3 | [ Elgin – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-02-17-elgin-vs-east-kilbride) | 1–6 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.02.26SC3 | [ Annan Athletic – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-02-14-annan-athletic-vs-east-kilbride) | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 07.02.26SC3 | [ Edinburgh City – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-02-07-edinburgh-city-vs-east-kilbride) | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 17.01.26SC3 | [ Stirling – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2026-01-17-stirling-vs-east-kilbride) | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League One table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | East Kilbride | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Ross County | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DLW |
| 6 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | DDL |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL |
| 10 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |

- Promotion to Championship
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League Two

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Kilbride | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | East Fife | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Ross County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Ross County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | East Kilbride | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | East Fife | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 6 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 7 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Montrose  East Kilbride

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 2 | East Kilbride | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 4 | 3 | Ross County | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | Peterhead | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UUO |
| 7 | 6 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UUO |
| 8 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 9 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | UUO |
| 10 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | East Kilbride | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 3 | 3 | Ross County | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 4 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 10 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 6 | East Fife | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 6 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 4 | 7 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 5 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 6 | 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 2 | East Kilbride | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 3 | Ross County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 4 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
