---
title: 'Montrose 2–1 Queen of Sth – Scotland League One, 29 Aug 2026'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-29-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-29-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one) · Saturday 29 August 2026, 16:00 ·Referee: L Hogarth 

#  Montrose 2–1 Queen of Sth 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

 Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.12 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.16 

 Away 3.00 fair 3.46 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.28 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Montrose Queen of Sth 

 10  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  3 

 14  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (19 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Montrose to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.67 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 29% 

MontroseDrawQueen of Sth

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

 **Montrose** before this match, all matches 

0.75points / match

1.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:10 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.33scored / match

2.67conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:8 

 Montrose all matches all matches Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.33 

 2.50  Goals conceded  2.67 

 3.50  Total goals  3.00 

 5.75  Shots  6.67 

 2.50  Shots on target  2.33 

 13.75  Shots faced  14.33 

 3.50  Corners  4.67 

 7.50  Corners against  3.67 

 17.00  Fouls  14.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 75%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 25%  Both teams scored  33% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Queen of Sth all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Montrose** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:5 

 **Queen of Sth** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

1.00scored / match

5.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:5 

 Montrose at home away Queen of Sth 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.50  Goals conceded  5.00 

 4.00  Total goals  6.00 

 6.00  Shots  4.00 

 2.50  Shots on target  4.00 

 7.50  Shots faced  15.00 

 2.50  Corners  1.00 

 6.50  Corners against  4.00 

 15.50  Fouls  19.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  6.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  3.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Montrose at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***3***

 W 

Queen of Sth away

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Montrose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Montrose – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-22-montrose-vs-east-kilbride) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 15.08.26 | [ Alloa – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-15-alloa-vs-montrose) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Ross County – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-08-ross-county-vs-montrose) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.08.26 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-01-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-kelty-hearts-vs-montrose) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 07.04.26 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-07-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Queen of Sth all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-22-queen-of-sth-vs-alloa) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.08.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-08-queen-of-sth-vs-peterhead) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.08.26 | [ East Kilbride – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-01-east-kilbride-vs-queen-of-sth) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.45 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Peterhead – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-peterhead-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.26 | [ Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-11-queen-of-sth-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | [ Queen of Sth – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-21-queen-of-sth-vs-east-fife) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |

### Montrose at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | [ Montrose – East Kilbride ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-22-montrose-vs-east-kilbride) | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 01.08.26 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-01-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–5 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Montrose – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-montrose-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Montrose – Hamilton ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-montrose-vs-hamilton) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.26 | [ Montrose – Cove Rangers ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-07-montrose-vs-cove-rangers) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Montrose – East Fife ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-montrose-vs-east-fife) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Montrose – Alloa ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-montrose-vs-alloa) | 5–4 (2–2) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 03.03.26 | [ Montrose – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-03-montrose-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.26 | [ Montrose – Peterhead ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-10-montrose-vs-peterhead) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Queen of Sth away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.26 | [ East Kilbride – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-08-01-east-kilbride-vs-queen-of-sth) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.45 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.05.26 | [ Alloa – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-05-02-alloa-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–4 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.04.26 | [ Peterhead – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-18-peterhead-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26 | [ Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-04-kelty-hearts-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.03.26 | [ Inverness C – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-27-inverness-c-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.03.26 | [ Hamilton – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-03-14-hamilton-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.02.26 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | 3–2 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.26 | [ Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-07-cove-rangers-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | [ East Fife – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-24-east-fife-vs-queen-of-sth) | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.01.26 | [ Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-01-03-stenhousemuir-vs-queen-of-sth) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 8 2 6 

Montrose winsDrawsQueen of Sth wins

16matches

3.19goals / match

69%over 2.5

56%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-04-25-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.26SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2026-02-21-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–2** (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.12.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-12-20-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.09.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-09-27-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.25SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-04-12-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.02.25SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2025-02-22-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–3** (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-11-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-08-24-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.05.24SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-05-04-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **3–2** (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2024-02-24-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-12-09-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–4** (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-09-02-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-04-22-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **2–3** (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2023-01-14-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC2 | [ Queen of Sth – Montrose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-11-19-queen-of-sth-vs-montrose) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.08.22SC2 | [ Montrose – Queen of Sth ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one/2022-08-06-montrose-vs-queen-of-sth) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

## Scotland League One table 2026/2027, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Ross County | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WDWL |
| 4 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DLWW |
| 5 | Peterhead | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWWL |
| 6 | East Fife | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DWLD |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | DLLW |
| 8 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLLW |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | DDLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |

- Promotion to Championship
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League Two

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Kilbride | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Ross County | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Montrose | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 4 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | East Fife | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 6 | East Kilbride | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | DL |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 8 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Montrose  Queen of Sth

## Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | East Kilbride | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | OUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Ross County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 5 | Peterhead | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUOU |
| 9 | 6 | East Fife | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | UUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | East Kilbride | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 8 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | Ross County | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 5 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 6 | East Fife | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 10 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 3 | 2 | Ross County | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 3 | East Kilbride | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 7 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 8 | 9 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 4 | Alloa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League One](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-one.md)
