---
title: 'Forfar 3–1 Albion Rvs – Scotland League Two, 25 Sep 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-forfar-vs-albion-rvs'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-forfar-vs-albion-rvs.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 25 September 2021, 16:00 ·Referee: G Grainger 

#  Forfar 3–1 Albion Rvs 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.60 fair 2.38 

 Draw 3.75 fair 3.84 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.12 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 1.96 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 2.04 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Forfar Albion Rvs 

 14  Shots  9 

 7  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  3 

 5  Fouls  6 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (35 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Forfar to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 32% 

ForfarDrawAlbion Rvs

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.4% **1–0** 10.2% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Forfar** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.29scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 2 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:6 

 **Albion Rvs** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:12 

 Forfar all matches all matches Albion Rvs 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.86  Goals conceded  1.71 

 2.14  Total goals  2.71 

 10.14  Shots  9.00 

 4.14  Shots on target  3.86 

 10.14  Shots faced  12.00 

 4.71  Corners  3.57 

 4.00  Corners against  5.71 

 15.14  Fouls  10.43 

 0.86  Yellow cards  1.86 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.14  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 57%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  43% 

 29%  Clean sheets  14% 

 14%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 71%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  43% 

 0%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Albion Rvs all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 **Forfar** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.67scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:3 

 **Albion Rvs** before this match, away 

0.00points / match

0.50scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:5 

 Forfar at home away Albion Rvs 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  0.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.67  Total goals  3.00 

 11.67  Shots  5.00 

 3.33  Shots on target  4.00 

 11.33  Shots faced  13.50 

 5.00  Corners  4.00 

 4.00  Corners against  7.50 

 13.67  Fouls  13.00 

 0.33  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Albion Rvs away

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Forfar all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-18-cowdenbeath-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Stirling – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-stirling-vs-forfar) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Elgin – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-elgin-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Forfar – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-14-forfar-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Forfar – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-forfar-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-annan-athletic-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Albion Rvs all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-18-albion-rvs-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-albion-rvs-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Stirling – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stirling-vs-albion-rvs) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-albion-rvs-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Elgin – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-14-elgin-vs-albion-rvs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-albion-rvs-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.61 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Forfar at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Forfar – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-14-forfar-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–2 (2–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Forfar – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-07-forfar-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Albion Rvs away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | [ Stirling – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stirling-vs-albion-rvs) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Elgin – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-14-elgin-vs-albion-rvs) | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 17 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Stirling | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 13 | LLWWWD |
| 4 | Forfar | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | LWLWWD |
| 6 | Stranraer | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | LLDWLW |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | DLLLWL |
| 8 | Elgin | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | LWDLDL |
| 9 | Cowdenbeath | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | WDLLLD |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | DLDLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Albion Rvs | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 4 | Stirling | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Forfar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 6 | Elgin | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DWDL |
| 7 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 9 | Stranraer | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LLLW |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 4 | Forfar | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDLD |
| 5 | Stranraer | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | LLLW |
| 8 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 9 | Elgin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Forfar  Albion Rvs

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Stirling | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Cowdenbeath | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 5 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Stranraer | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Stenhousemuir | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Elgin | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Forfar | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 2 | 9 | Cowdenbeath | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stirling | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 5 | 6 | Stranraer | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | OOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Forfar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 7 | 5 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 8 | 8 | Elgin | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | UOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Stenhousemuir | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 10 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Stirling | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12 | OUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 10 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 6 | 6 | Stranraer | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 7 | 8 | Elgin | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUU |
| 8 | 9 | Cowdenbeath | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UUO |
| 9 | 4 | Forfar | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
