---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 0–2 Cowdenbeath – Scotland League Two, 15 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 15 January 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: M Roncone 

#  Stenhousemuir 0–2 Cowdenbeath 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.66 fair 2.05 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.11 

 Away ✓ 5.00 fair 3.71 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 2.15 

 Over 2.5 2.07 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Cowdenbeath 

 13  Shots  12 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 10  Corners  7 

 10  Fouls  10 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (97 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.65 – 1.17 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 24% 27% 

StenhousemuirDrawCowdenbeath

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–0** 9.9% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

1.50scored / match

1.65conceded / match

 7 5 8 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 30:33 

 **Cowdenbeath** before this match, all matches 

0.53points / match

0.63scored / match

1.68conceded / match

 2 4 13 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 12:32 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Cowdenbeath 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.63 

 1.65  Goals conceded  1.68 

 3.15  Total goals  2.32 

 10.60  Shots  7.47 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.11 

 10.05  Shots faced  10.00 

 4.90  Corners  4.32 

 4.45  Corners against  3.84 

 12.50  Fouls  9.16 

 1.70  Yellow cards  1.95 

 0.85  1st-half goals scored  0.26 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.68 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  11% 

 25%  Draws  21% 

 40%  Losses  68% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 70%  Both teams scored  47% 

 10%  Clean sheets  11% 

 20%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  11% 

 30%  Draws  53% 

 40%  Losses  37% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Cowdenbeath all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

0.90points / match

1.30scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:18 

 **Cowdenbeath** before this match, away 

0.22points / match

0.33scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 3:17 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Cowdenbeath 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  0.33 

 1.80  Goals conceded  1.89 

 3.10  Total goals  2.22 

 9.70  Shots  8.22 

 4.40  Shots on target  3.33 

 10.50  Shots faced  11.67 

 6.10  Corners  3.89 

 4.60  Corners against  4.00 

 12.70  Fouls  8.22 

 1.70  Yellow cards  1.89 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.11 

 0.90  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 30%  Draws  22% 

 50%  Losses  78% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  33% 

 10%  Clean sheets  0% 

 10%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 30%  Draws  56% 

 50%  Losses  44% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  56% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Cowdenbeath away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-02-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-26-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–4 (1–4) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.11.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-09-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cowdenbeath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-cowdenbeath-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-22-cowdenbeath-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-cowdenbeath-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-cowdenbeath-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Forfar – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-forfar-vs-cowdenbeath) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Elgin – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-elgin-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-30-annan-athletic-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-16-cowdenbeath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-02-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.11.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-09-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-02-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-28-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 1–4 (1–2) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Cowdenbeath away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Forfar – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-forfar-vs-cowdenbeath) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Elgin – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-elgin-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-30-annan-athletic-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-01-edinburgh-city-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Stirling – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-stirling-vs-cowdenbeath) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-albion-rvs-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-07-31-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsCowdenbeath wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21SC3 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-16-cowdenbeath-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 45 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Forfar | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 38 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 36 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 26 | LDDWLW |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 26 | DLDLWD |
| 6 | Stirling | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 24 | LLLLWL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 23 | WWLLDL |
| 8 | Elgin | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 21 | DLDWWD |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 21 | DLLDWL |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 32 | -20 | 10 | LWLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 23 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Albion Rvs | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 16 | LWWLWL |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 14 | LWDDWW |
| 5 | Elgin | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | LLWDDW |
| 6 | Stranraer | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 13 | WLWWLD |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | LLWLLD |
| 8 | Stirling | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | DLLLLL |
| 9 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 9 | DWWLDL |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LLWDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 22 | LLWWDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 17 | WWLDWW |
| 4 | Forfar | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 15 | DWLWWL |
| 5 | Stirling | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | WDLLLW |
| 6 | Edinburgh City | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 7 | Stranraer | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | DDLWLL |
| 8 | Elgin | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 8 | LLLLWD |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 5 | LWLDLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 2 | LDLLLL |

 Stenhousemuir  Cowdenbeath

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 33 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 24 | 33 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 36 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Stirling | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 15 | 45 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Edinburgh City | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 29 | 26 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Stranraer | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 32 | 23 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Forfar | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 21 | 38 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 32 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Elgin | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 21 | UOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stirling | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Forfar | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 9 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Edinburgh City | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Stranraer | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 | UOUUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Elgin | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | UUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 22 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Stranraer | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Elgin | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 8 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Edinburgh City | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Stirling | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Forfar | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 2 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
