---
title: 'Stenhousemuir 0–0 Edinburgh City – Scotland League Two, 12 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 12 March 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: S Luke 

#  Stenhousemuir 0–0 Edinburgh City 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.85 fair 2.70 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.99 

 Away 3.60 fair 2.64 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 2.17 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stenhousemuir Edinburgh City 

 24  Shots  5 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  2 

 5  Fouls  4 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (137 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Edinburgh City to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 25% 38% 

StenhousemuirDrawEdinburgh City

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–2** 8.4% **0–1** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.39scored / match

1.39conceded / match

 11 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 39:39 

 **Edinburgh City** before this match, all matches 

1.54points / match

1.32scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 12 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 37:38 

 Stenhousemuir all matches all matches Edinburgh City 

### Per match

 1.39  Goals scored  1.32 

 1.39  Goals conceded  1.36 

 2.79  Total goals  2.68 

 10.39  Shots  8.75 

 4.71  Shots on target  3.68 

 9.86  Shots faced  12.57 

 4.96  Corners  3.21 

 5.18  Corners against  5.61 

 11.46  Fouls  10.07 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.54 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.61 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  43% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 36%  Losses  32% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 61%  Both teams scored  54% 

 18%  Clean sheets  25% 

 21%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  32% 

 36%  Draws  43% 

 32%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Edinburgh City all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, at home 

1.07points / match

1.21scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 4 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:22 

 **Edinburgh City** before this match, away 

1.71points / match

1.43scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 7 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:17 

 Stenhousemuir at home away Edinburgh City 

### Per match

 1.21  Goals scored  1.43 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.21 

 2.79  Total goals  2.64 

 9.71  Shots  8.71 

 4.21  Shots on target  4.21 

 10.43  Shots faced  12.86 

 6.00  Corners  3.64 

 5.43  Corners against  6.43 

 11.43  Fouls  9.71 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.36 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  50% 

 21%  Draws  21% 

 50%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 64%  Both teams scored  57% 

 14%  Clean sheets  21% 

 21%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 36%  Draws  50% 

 36%  Losses  21% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stenhousemuir at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Edinburgh City away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.03.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-02-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Edinburgh City all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-albion-rvs-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-25-edinburgh-city-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-annan-athletic-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-15-edinburgh-city-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-11-edinburgh-city-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-stranraer-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Forfar – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-31-forfar-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-07-edinburgh-city-vs-elgin) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### Stenhousemuir at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-02-stenhousemuir-vs-stirling) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.11.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-13-stenhousemuir-vs-annan-athletic) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 09.11.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-09-stenhousemuir-vs-albion-rvs) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-02-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Edinburgh City away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-albion-rvs-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-annan-athletic-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-stranraer-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Forfar – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-31-forfar-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-22-cowdenbeath-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.11.21 | [ Elgin – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-23-elgin-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Stirling – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-stirling-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-25-annan-athletic-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Stenhousemuir winsDrawsEdinburgh City wins

3matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.22SC3 | [ Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-11-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city) | **2–2** (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.08.21SC3 | [ Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-13-edinburgh-city-vs-stenhousemuir) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 23 | +33 | 64 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 50 | LWWLWW |
| 3 | Forfar | 27 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 47 | LWDWLD |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 43 | WLLWDW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 40 | WDWDWL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 35 | 46 | -11 | 32 | LLWDDL |
| 7 | Stirling | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 30 | DLDLLW |
| 8 | Elgin | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 29 | LLLLWD |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 26 | LLWDLL |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 38 | -20 | 19 | WWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 36 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 30 | LWLWWD |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 22 | WDDLWW |
| 4 | Elgin | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | WDWLLW |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 19 | LDWLWD |
| 6 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 16 | LWLLLL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 16 | LDDLDD |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 15 | DLLWWL |
| 9 | Stirling | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 14 | LLLDLW |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | DLLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 28 | LWLLWW |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 28 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 24 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Forfar | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | WWLDDL |
| 6 | Stirling | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | LWDDLL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 16 | LLWLWL |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 10 | LDDLWD |
| 9 | Elgin | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 9 | WDLLLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 8 | LWWLLL |

 Stenhousemuir  Edinburgh City

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 34 | 50 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 27 | 13 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 23 | 64 | OUUOUU |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 37 | 38 | 43 | UOOUUU |
| 4 | 6 | Stranraer | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 35 | 46 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 7 | Stirling | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 38 | 30 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 43 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 39 | 39 | 40 | UUUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Forfar | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 46 | 29 | 47 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Elgin | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 41 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 38 | 19 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Stirling | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Forfar | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 30 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 15 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Stranraer | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Elgin | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 20 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stranraer | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 28 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 28 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 8 | Elgin | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Stirling | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Forfar | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 8 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
