---
title: 'Edinburgh City 1–2 Stranraer – Scotland League Two, 18 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-18-edinburgh-city-vs-stranraer'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-18-edinburgh-city-vs-stranraer.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Friday 18 March 2022, 20:45 ·Referee: D Williams 

#  Edinburgh City 1–2 Stranraer 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.50 fair 2.43 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.09 

 Away ✓ 2.40 fair 2.91 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Edinburgh City Stranraer 

 9  Shots  14 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  10 

 7  Fouls  7 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (144 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Edinburgh City to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 24% 34% 

Edinburgh CityDrawStranraer

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 8.8% **1–0** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Edinburgh City** before this match, all matches 

1.52points / match

1.28scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 12 8 9 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 37:38 

 **Stranraer** before this match, all matches 

1.21points / match

1.31scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 9 8 12 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 38:46 

 Edinburgh City all matches all matches Stranraer 

### Per match

 1.28  Goals scored  1.31 

 1.31  Goals conceded  1.59 

 2.59  Total goals  2.90 

 8.62  Shots  9.86 

 3.62  Shots on target  4.48 

 12.97  Shots faced  8.97 

 3.17  Corners  4.69 

 5.55  Corners against  4.17 

 9.86  Fouls  9.38 

 1.52  Yellow cards  1.72 

 0.62  1st-half goals scored  0.66 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  31% 

 28%  Draws  28% 

 31%  Losses  41% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 34%  Over 3.5 goals  34% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  24% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 52%  Both teams scored  55% 

 28%  Clean sheets  24% 

 24%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  31% 

 45%  Draws  38% 

 24%  Losses  31% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Edinburgh City all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

Stranraer all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 **Edinburgh City** before this match, at home 

1.36points / match

1.21scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 5 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:21 

 **Stranraer** before this match, away 

1.14points / match

1.57scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 4 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 22:25 

 Edinburgh City at home away Stranraer 

### Per match

 1.21  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.79 

 2.71  Total goals  3.36 

 8.79  Shots  9.57 

 3.14  Shots on target  4.50 

 12.29  Shots faced  9.14 

 2.79  Corners  4.86 

 4.79  Corners against  4.36 

 10.43  Fouls  9.93 

 1.71  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.93 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 36%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  86% 

 29%  Clean sheets  7% 

 21%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  21% 

 36%  Draws  43% 

 29%  Losses  36% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Edinburgh City at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Stranraer away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Edinburgh City all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-albion-rvs-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-25-edinburgh-city-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-annan-athletic-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-15-edinburgh-city-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-11-edinburgh-city-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-stranraer-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | [ Forfar – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-31-forfar-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-kelty-hearts-vs-edinburgh-city) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Stranraer all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-annan-athletic-vs-stranraer) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-stranraer-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-12-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-stranraer-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-kelty-hearts-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-22-cowdenbeath-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stranraer – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stranraer-vs-stirling) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Edinburgh City at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-25-edinburgh-city-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-15-edinburgh-city-vs-albion-rvs) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-11-edinburgh-city-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.01.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-07-edinburgh-city-vs-elgin) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-17-edinburgh-city-vs-forfar) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.12.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-03-edinburgh-city-vs-annan-athletic) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.11.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-12-edinburgh-city-vs-stranraer) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-05-edinburgh-city-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-15-edinburgh-city-vs-kelty-hearts) | 2–3 (1–2) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Stranraer away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-annan-athletic-vs-stranraer) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Elgin – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-12-elgin-vs-stranraer) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-kelty-hearts-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-22-cowdenbeath-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Albion Rvs – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-26-albion-rvs-vs-stranraer) | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.11.21 | [ Edinburgh City – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-12-edinburgh-city-vs-stranraer) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Annan Athletic – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-annan-athletic-vs-stranraer) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Stirling – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-16-stirling-vs-stranraer) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Edinburgh City winsDrawsStranraer wins

3matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22SC3 | [ Stranraer – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-stranraer-vs-edinburgh-city) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.11.21SC3 | [ Edinburgh City – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-12-edinburgh-city-vs-stranraer) | **3–1** (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21SC3 | [ Stranraer – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-09-11-stranraer-vs-edinburgh-city) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 59 | 24 | +35 | 68 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 29 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 35 | +18 | 53 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Forfar | 29 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 50 | DWLDLW |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 29 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 44 | LLWDWD |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 41 | DWDWLD |
| 6 | Stranraer | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 35 | LWDDLW |
| 7 | Stirling | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 33 | LDLLWW |
| 8 | Elgin | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 29 | LLLWDL |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 46 | -17 | 27 | WDLLLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 29 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 19 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 39 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 30 | WLWWDL |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 25 | DDLWWW |
| 4 | Elgin | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | WDWLLW |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 19 | LDWLWD |
| 6 | Stranraer | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDW |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 17 | WLLLLD |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 16 | LLWWLD |
| 9 | Stirling | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 14 | LLLDLW |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 29 | WLLWWD |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 28 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 25 | DWWLWD |
| 5 | Forfar | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 20 | WLDDLW |
| 6 | Stirling | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 | WDDLLW |
| 7 | Stranraer | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 16 | LLWLWL |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | DDLWDL |
| 9 | Elgin | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 9 | DLLLDL |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 8 | WWLLLL |

 Edinburgh City  Stranraer

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 35 | 53 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 59 | 24 | 68 | UOUUOU |
| 3 | 6 | Stranraer | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 38 | 46 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 46 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 38 | 44 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Stirling | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 38 | 33 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 39 | 41 | UUUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Forfar | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 48 | 31 | 50 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Elgin | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 43 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 43 | 19 | UUUOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Stirling | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 39 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Forfar | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 30 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Stranraer | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Elgin | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 20 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stranraer | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 3 | 8 | Elgin | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 28 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 25 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Stirling | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Forfar | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 8 | UUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
