---
title: 'Cowdenbeath 1–1 Stenhousemuir – Scotland League Two, 19 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-19-cowdenbeath-vs-stenhousemuir'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-19-cowdenbeath-vs-stenhousemuir.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 19 March 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: B Cook 

#  Cowdenbeath 1–1 Stenhousemuir 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.30 fair 3.58 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.81 

 Away 2.10 fair 2.18 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.86 

 Over 2.5 2.02 fair 2.16 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cowdenbeath Stenhousemuir 

 11  Shots  7 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  14 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (145 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Stenhousemuir to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.98 

 Expected goals 1.07 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 28% 26% 46% 

CowdenbeathDrawStenhousemuir

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 54% 46% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 20%  1 

 26%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **0–1** 11.6% **1–2** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Cowdenbeath** before this match, all matches 

0.66points / match

0.66scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 5 4 20 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 19:43 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, all matches 

1.41points / match

1.34scored / match

1.34conceded / match

 11 8 10 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 39:39 

 Cowdenbeath all matches all matches Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.66  Goals scored  1.34 

 1.48  Goals conceded  1.34 

 2.14  Total goals  2.69 

 7.00  Shots  10.86 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.76 

 9.41  Shots faced  9.69 

 3.86  Corners  4.93 

 5.00  Corners against  5.07 

 10.24  Fouls  11.24 

 2.14  Yellow cards  1.48 

 0.28  1st-half goals scored  0.76 

 0.66  1st-half goals conceded  0.62 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  38% 

 14%  Draws  28% 

 69%  Losses  34% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 66%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 38%  Both teams scored  59% 

 17%  Clean sheets  21% 

 48%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  31% 

 48%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  31% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  34% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cowdenbeath all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 **Cowdenbeath** before this match, at home 

0.79points / match

0.86scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 3 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:19 

 **Stenhousemuir** before this match, away 

1.79points / match

1.57scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 7 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 22:17 

 Cowdenbeath at home away Stenhousemuir 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.36  Goals conceded  1.21 

 2.21  Total goals  2.79 

 6.64  Shots  11.07 

 2.79  Shots on target  5.21 

 8.21  Shots faced  9.29 

 4.50  Corners  3.93 

 4.07  Corners against  4.93 

 11.29  Fouls  11.50 

 2.14  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  50% 

 14%  Draws  29% 

 64%  Losses  21% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 50%  Both teams scored  57% 

 21%  Clean sheets  21% 

 36%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  36% 

 50%  Draws  36% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cowdenbeath at home

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Stenhousemuir away

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cowdenbeath all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-15-cowdenbeath-vs-forfar) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.22 | [ Stirling – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stirling-vs-cowdenbeath) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-25-edinburgh-city-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.22 | [ Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-22-kelty-hearts-vs-cowdenbeath) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-cowdenbeath-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-albion-rvs-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-22-cowdenbeath-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Stenhousemuir all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stenhousemuir-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 08.03.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-08-stenhousemuir-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.03.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-stenhousemuir-vs-forfar) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-29-stenhousemuir-vs-elgin) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Cowdenbeath at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-15-cowdenbeath-vs-forfar) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-cowdenbeath-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-22-cowdenbeath-vs-stranraer) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-cowdenbeath-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-22-cowdenbeath-vs-edinburgh-city) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-cowdenbeath-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-04-cowdenbeath-vs-stirling) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-cowdenbeath-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-16-cowdenbeath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Stenhousemuir away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-05-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.03.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-02-edinburgh-city-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-annan-athletic-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.01.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-08-albion-rvs-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Forfar – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-26-forfar-vs-stenhousemuir) | 3–4 (1–4) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Elgin – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-12-18-elgin-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-20-kelty-hearts-vs-stenhousemuir) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Stirling – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-11-06-stirling-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–3 (0–3) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-16-cowdenbeath-vs-stenhousemuir) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Cowdenbeath winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins

3matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.22SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 16.10.21SC3 | [ Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-10-16-cowdenbeath-vs-stenhousemuir) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.21SC3 | [ Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2021-08-21-stenhousemuir-vs-cowdenbeath) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 59 | 24 | +35 | 68 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 29 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 35 | +18 | 53 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Forfar | 29 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 50 | DWLDLW |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 44 | LWDWDL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 41 | DWDWLD |
| 6 | Stranraer | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 38 | WDDLWW |
| 7 | Stirling | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 33 | LDLLWW |
| 8 | Elgin | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 29 | LLLWDL |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 46 | -17 | 27 | WDLLLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 29 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 43 | -24 | 19 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 39 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 30 | WLWWDL |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 25 | DDLWWW |
| 4 | Elgin | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | WDWLLW |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 | DWLWDL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | DDLDDW |
| 7 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 17 | WLLLLD |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 16 | LLWWLD |
| 9 | Stirling | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 14 | LLLDLW |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LLLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 29 | WLLWWD |
| 2 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 28 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 25 | DWWLWD |
| 5 | Forfar | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 20 | WLDDLW |
| 6 | Stirling | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 | WDDLLW |
| 7 | Stranraer | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 19 | LWLWLW |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | DDLWDL |
| 9 | Elgin | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 9 | DLLLDL |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 8 | WWLLLL |

 Cowdenbeath  Stenhousemuir

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 35 | 53 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Stranraer | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 47 | 38 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 59 | 24 | 68 | UOUUOU |
| 4 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 38 | 40 | 44 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 46 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 7 | Stirling | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 38 | 33 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 39 | 41 | UUUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Forfar | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 48 | 31 | 50 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Elgin | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 43 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 43 | 19 | UUUOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 20 | 25 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Stirling | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 39 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Forfar | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 30 | OOUUUU |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Stranraer | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Elgin | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 20 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Stranraer | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 29 | OUUUUU |
| 3 | 8 | Elgin | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 9 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 28 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 25 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Stirling | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Forfar | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 8 | UUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
