---
title: 'Stranraer 2–2 Bonnyrigg Rose – Scotland League Two, 13 Aug 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-13-stranraer-vs-bonnyrigg-rose.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two) · Saturday 13 August 2022, 16:00 ·Referee: S Kirkland 

#  Stranraer 2–2 Bonnyrigg Rose 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.62 fair 2.95 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.79 

 Away 2.20 fair 2.52 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.92 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.08 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Stranraer Bonnyrigg Rose 

 8  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  6 

 8  Fouls  8 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Bonnyrigg Rose to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.24 – 1.36 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 26% 40% 

StranraerDrawBonnyrigg Rose

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 52% 48% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 12%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **0–1** 10.1% **1–0** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Stranraer** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:0 

 Stranraer all matches all matches Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  2.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 1.50  Total goals  2.50 

 9.00  Shots  9.00 

 4.50  Shots on target  5.00 

 9.50  Shots faced  4.50 

 4.50  Corners  4.50 

 7.00  Corners against  3.00 

 11.00  Fouls  9.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  100% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Stranraer** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 **Bonnyrigg Rose** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 Stranraer at home away Bonnyrigg Rose 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 1.00  Total goals  3.00 

 10.00  Shots  6.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  5.00 

 4.00  Corners  2.00 

 5.00  Corners against  0.00 

 18.00  Fouls  10.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stranraer at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Bonnyrigg Rose away

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Stranraer all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ Forfar – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-forfar-vs-stranraer) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.04.22 | [ Stenhousemuir – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-23-stenhousemuir-vs-stranraer) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Albion Rvs – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-09-albion-rvs-vs-stranraer) | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.03.22 | [ Stirling – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-26-stirling-vs-stranraer) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.22 | [ Edinburgh City – Stranraer ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-18-edinburgh-city-vs-stranraer) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-bonnyrigg-rose-vs-forfar) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Stranraer at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-07-30-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Elgin ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-30-stranraer-vs-elgin) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Kelty Hearts ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-16-stranraer-vs-kelty-hearts) | 0–3 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Stranraer – Forfar ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-04-02-stranraer-vs-forfar) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Stranraer – Cowdenbeath ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-03-12-stranraer-vs-cowdenbeath) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Albion Rvs ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-26-stranraer-vs-albion-rvs) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Stenhousemuir ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-19-stranraer-vs-stenhousemuir) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Stranraer – Edinburgh City ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-02-05-stranraer-vs-edinburgh-city) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Stranraer – Stirling ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-15-stranraer-vs-stirling) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.01.22 | [ Stranraer – Annan Athletic ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-01-02-stranraer-vs-annan-athletic) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Bonnyrigg Rose away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | [ East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose ](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two/2022-08-06-east-fife-vs-bonnyrigg-rose) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 4 | Forfar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | East Fife | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Stirling | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 10 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Stirling | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | East Fife | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 6 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Forfar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Stirling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stranraer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Stranraer  Bonnyrigg Rose

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | East Fife | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 8 | Elgin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | Dumbarton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 5 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 6 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 9 | Stirling | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | UO |
| 9 | 4 | Forfar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 10 | 7 | Stranraer | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 6 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Stirling | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 2 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 6 | East Fife | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 8 | Elgin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 6 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Forfar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Stranraer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Albion Rvs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Scotland League Two](https://betgps.com/scotland-league-two.md)
